CC London : Hog With The Occasional Hill (June) inc. the ECCA Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 09 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The third in a series of monthly crits running from April to September. Races lap primarily on the lower circuit with a full lap of the course including the Hoggenburg hill every 15 mins.

Races will be 45 minutes plus 5 laps.

Event Details

Event URN:

420091

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 7th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Storey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benjamin Stansall Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Pilgrim Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben O'Dell Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Arun Koetsier Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charles Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Cassidy London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Plunkett East London Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Parsons Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Griffin trainSharp Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Inman Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Jewiss Harlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Courtney East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Fry Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Farndon Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Aspden Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Phillips Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Brooks Viking Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eduardo Aranda Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Le Beuvant Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Meghan O'Malley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Beccy Wilebore CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ivana Prokopova North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Arabella Howell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Morag Spence London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating the ECCA senior men and women's circuit race Championships

 

Join our Facebook group and keep up to date with what's happening in and around this event

 

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Hog.With.The.Occasional.Hill/

 

Online entries close midnight on Thursday night before the Saturday races. If there are spaces remaining then these are offered on a first come first served basis on the day. Signin opens at around 11am for all races but priority is given to signing in riders in the earlier events.


The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 15:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 15:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The third in a series of monthly crits running from April to September. Races lap primarily on the lower circuit with a full lap of the course including the Hoggenburg hill every 15 mins.

Races will be 45 minutes plus 5 laps.

Event Details

Event URN:

420091

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 7th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Storey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benjamin Stansall Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Pilgrim Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben O'Dell Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Arun Koetsier Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charles Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Cassidy London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Plunkett East London Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Parsons Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Griffin trainSharp Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Inman Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Jewiss Harlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Courtney East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Fry Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Farndon Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Aspden Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Phillips Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Brooks Viking Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eduardo Aranda Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Le Beuvant Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Meghan O'Malley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Beccy Wilebore CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ivana Prokopova North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Arabella Howell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Morag Spence London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating the ECCA senior men and women's circuit race Championships

 

Join our Facebook group and keep up to date with what's happening in and around this event

 

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Hog.With.The.Occasional.Hill/

 

Online entries close midnight on Thursday night before the Saturday races. If there are spaces remaining then these are offered on a first come first served basis on the day. Signin opens at around 11am for all races but priority is given to signing in riders in the earlier events.


The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 15:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 15:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk