Darley Moor March Misery #1 - Ashfield R.C

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 10 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

420048

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Chris Childs Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Dunbar Congleton CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Carter Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Timothy HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online or enter on-the-day on a first come, first serve basis. Note that; we have a rider limit of 100 and we typically sell out for the March events!

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 10/03/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/18 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 10/03/18 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

420048

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Chris Childs Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Dunbar Congleton CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Carter Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Timothy HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online or enter on-the-day on a first come, first serve basis. Note that; we have a rider limit of 100 and we typically sell out for the March events!

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 10/03/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/18 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 10/03/18 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk