Flamme Rouge Road Race

Road , Great Barford – Sunday, 27 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B (3/4) Road Race around the Great Barford Circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

420019

Start Date:

Sun, 27th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Barford Village Hall, Fishers Close, Off Green End Road, Great Barford, Bedfordshire, MK44 3JL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fabio Amati Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Townsend Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Franks Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Impey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Chandler Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Artur Michon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tom Fowler Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Pithey ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alex Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jim Moffatt CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Ian Woodcock Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/18 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/05/18 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B (3/4) Road Race around the Great Barford Circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

420019

Start Date:

Sun, 27th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Barford Village Hall, Fishers Close, Off Green End Road, Great Barford, Bedfordshire, MK44 3JL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fabio Amati Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Townsend Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Franks Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Impey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Chandler Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Artur Michon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tom Fowler Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Pithey ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alex Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jim Moffatt CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Ian Woodcock Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/18 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/05/18 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk