Freerange Sports Optics British XC Series Round 2

MTB XC , Mansfield – Friday, 11 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2007

Finish date:

Sat, 12th May 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mathew Toplis Speedflex Race Team Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Farrell Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Paul O'Reilly Unknown 0

13. Paul O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert McCabe Unknown 0

17. Robert McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Grant Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Wilson Weaver Valley CC Unknown 0

3. Jack Wilson - Weaver Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

5. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

6. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  James Burton Unknown 0

9. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Tom Mortimer Unknown 0

14. Tom Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Matt Knight Unknown 0

17. Matt Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sam Hesketh Innovation Racing Unknown 0

18. Sam Hesketh - Innovation Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Wheelhouse SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
21.  Dominic Bestwick Unknown 0

21. Dominic Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

2. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

3. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0

6. Imogen Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Steven James Unknown Youth 38

9. Steven James -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Nichols Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jonny Beers Unknown 0

13. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 24

17. Ross Brinson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Ed Gill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  William Boyd Unknown 0

29. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Harman Unknown Youth 9

32. James Harman -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Mike Hudson Unknown 0

33. Mike Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

36. Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jessica Laird Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Danielle Rider Unknown 0

6. Danielle Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Broderick Unknown 0

5. Michael Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Spencer Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

8. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Ouchterlony Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Niall Davis Unknown 0

13. Niall Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

14. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 11

30. Nigel Martin -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

31. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

34. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Oliver Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 5

36. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Grant Leavy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 1

40. Matthew Loake -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 0

42. Andrew Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Mary McConneloug Unknown 0

1. Mary McConneloug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

2. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Janka Stevkova Unknown 0

5. Janka Stevkova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Elizabeth Scalia Unknown 0

8. Elizabeth Scalia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 38

9. Amy Hunt -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Elina Sophowleous Unknown 0

10. Elina Sophowleous -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 0

12. Tarja Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Maddie Horton Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Kate Eedy Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jules Toone Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Clara McManus Unknown 0

18. Clara McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 22

19. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 56

2. Robert Friel -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 46

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

9. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 36

10. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  James Lister Unknown 0

15. James Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Steven Halsall Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Kaye VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Dave Barry Unknown 0

22. Dave Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Richard Doyle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 10

31. Philip Coad -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Peter Yates Jackpot Racing Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 2

39. Chris Cowling -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  Adam John Unknown Expert 1

40. Adam John -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 46

5. Lydia Gould -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Hannah Reynolds Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Thompson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sophia Carter Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Shaun Wells Unknown 0

4. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0

6. Matthew Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

8. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Lane Unknown 0

9. Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 36

10. Luke Webber -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Rennie Unknown 0

11. Paul Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Remigiusz Ciok Unknown 0

12. Remigiusz Ciok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Matthew Parr Unknown 0

16. Matthew Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Mike Cox Unknown 0

19. Mike Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Scott Chappell Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Paul Renshaw Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Henry Turgoose Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Philip Lenney Unknown 0

26. Philip Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

27. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

28. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Chris Wheatley Unknown 0

32. Chris Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Hampshire Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Gavin Symonds Unknown 0

34. Gavin Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

36. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Mark O'Connell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Martin Canes Unknown 0

39. Martin Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul Errington Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Iain Collins Unknown 0

42. Iain Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Dennis Andrews Unknown 0

43. Dennis Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

44. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andy Shrubb Unknown 0

45. Andy Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ed Cracknell Unknown 0

46. Ed Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

47. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

48. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
50.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
51.  Graham Clark Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
52.  Chris Tucker Unknown 0

52. Chris Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

53. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Gary Strickland MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
56.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

56. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Tim Buckley Unknown 0

58. Tim Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Kevin Troth Unknown N/A 0

59. Kevin Troth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

60. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Jason Carter Unknown 0

61. Jason Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  James Hynam Unknown 0

62. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Simon Holme Unknown 0

63. Simon Holme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Henry Wright Unknown Sport 0

64. Henry Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
65.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  James Gleave Unknown Sport 0

66. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
67.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 0

67. Jason Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Josh Fuller Unknown 0

68. Josh Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Scott Ramsay Unknown 0

69. Scott Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Tom Theobald Unknown 0

70. Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Daryl Harvey Unknown 0

71. Daryl Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Katie Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sara Randle Unknown Sport 56

2. Sara Randle -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Emma Cox Unknown 0

5. Emma Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clare Deeks WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Galway Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Hyde Unknown G/Vet 34

11. John Hyde -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Bedingfield Unknown 0

19. John Bedingfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anton Florek Les Filles Racing Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Bradford Unknown 0

21. Ian Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Horton Severn RC Unknown G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Warby Unknown Master 52

3. Graham Warby -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard John Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kieran Mills Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  James Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 34

11. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stuart King Unknown 0

13. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Male Unknown N/A 0

20. Jonathan Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 13

28. Damian Baker -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

29. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Spratt Unknown 0

30. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Shorney Unknown 0

31. Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Jaime Harper Unknown 0

36. Jaime Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David McKendry Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John McCallum Unknown 0

40. John McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Darren Compton RAM UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Snell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Carl Goldstraw Unknown 0

46. Carl Goldstraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jason Painton Unknown Master 0

47. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
48.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

49. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

50. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
51.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

51. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Scott Belshaw Felt Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
53.  Tom Haines Unknown 0

53. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
57.  Konrad Hughes Unknown Master 0

57. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
58.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

58. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand JLT Condor Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Katie Thilthorpe Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jassmine Manning Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Liz Fielder Unknown 0

14. Liz Fielder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  John Hollier Unknown 0

1. John Hollier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Mason Unknown 0

2. Richard Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Plewes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Burrows Unknown N/A 0

4. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Saku Saha Unknown 0

5. Saku Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Preece Unknown 0

6. Scott Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Suffield Unknown 0

7. Ian Suffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andy Duff Unknown 0

8. Andy Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Glen Preece Unknown 0

9. Glen Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Law Unknown 0

10. Simon Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Baldwin Unknown 0

11. Andy Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Lyon Unknown 0

12. Christopher Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Ciezarek Unknown 0

13. Andrew Ciezarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

14. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Justin Smith Unknown 0

15. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steve Knight Unknown 0

17. Steve Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

18. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Hodge Unknown 0

19. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Whenman Unknown 0

20. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

21. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Francis Baker Unknown 0

22. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

23. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Phil Naylor Unknown N/A 0

24. Phil Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Lee Dolby Unknown 0

25. Lee Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David G Platt Unknown 0

26. David G Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tom Law Unknown 0

27. Tom Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Neale Unknown 0

2. Katie Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tina Elson Unknown 0

3. Tina Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

3. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 60

1. Paul Hinton -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark James Yeti Europe Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Heading Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Steele Unknown 0

17. Grant Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 22

19. Ian Wright -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Anthony Roberts Unknown 0

23. Anthony Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 15

26. Robin Smith -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Flint Unknown Veteran 14

27. David Flint -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

29. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Charlton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 10

31. Ashley Roles -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Garry Houghton Unknown 0

33. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

34. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Craig Dolwin Unknown N/A 3

38. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

40. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Brian Curran Unknown 0

41. Brian Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

43. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  David Gale Unknown 0

44. David Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jeremy Evans Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

47. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

48. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Davies Unknown 0

50. Kevin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mark Fry Unknown 0

51. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

52. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

53. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sara Flatt Unknown 0

4. Sara Flatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phaedra Sparrowhawk Unknown 0

5. Phaedra Sparrowhawk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 44

6. Karen Howard -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI Class 1 event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
10km / 6 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
10km / 6 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
50km / 31 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
40km / 25 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
40km / 25 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
10km / 6 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
40km / 25 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2007

Finish date:

Sat, 12th May 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mathew Toplis Speedflex Race Team Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Farrell Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Paul O'Reilly Unknown 0

13. Paul O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert McCabe Unknown 0

17. Robert McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Grant Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Wilson Weaver Valley CC Unknown 0

3. Jack Wilson - Weaver Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

5. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

6. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  James Burton Unknown 0

9. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Tom Mortimer Unknown 0

14. Tom Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Matt Knight Unknown 0

17. Matt Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sam Hesketh Innovation Racing Unknown 0

18. Sam Hesketh - Innovation Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Wheelhouse SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
21.  Dominic Bestwick Unknown 0

21. Dominic Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

2. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

3. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0

6. Imogen Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Steven James Unknown Youth 38

9. Steven James -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Nichols Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jonny Beers Unknown 0

13. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 24

17. Ross Brinson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Ed Gill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  William Boyd Unknown 0

29. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Harman Unknown Youth 9

32. James Harman -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Mike Hudson Unknown 0

33. Mike Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

36. Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jessica Laird Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Danielle Rider Unknown 0

6. Danielle Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Broderick Unknown 0

5. Michael Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Spencer Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

8. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Ouchterlony Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Niall Davis Unknown 0

13. Niall Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

14. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 11

30. Nigel Martin -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

31. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

34. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Oliver Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 5

36. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Grant Leavy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 1

40. Matthew Loake -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 0

42. Andrew Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Mary McConneloug Unknown 0

1. Mary McConneloug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

2. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Janka Stevkova Unknown 0

5. Janka Stevkova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Elizabeth Scalia Unknown 0

8. Elizabeth Scalia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 38

9. Amy Hunt -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Elina Sophowleous Unknown 0

10. Elina Sophowleous -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 0

12. Tarja Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Maddie Horton Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Kate Eedy Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jules Toone Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Clara McManus Unknown 0

18. Clara McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 22

19. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 56

2. Robert Friel -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 46

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

9. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 36

10. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  James Lister Unknown 0

15. James Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Steven Halsall Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Kaye VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Dave Barry Unknown 0

22. Dave Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Richard Doyle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 10

31. Philip Coad -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Peter Yates Jackpot Racing Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 2

39. Chris Cowling -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  Adam John Unknown Expert 1

40. Adam John -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 46

5. Lydia Gould -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Hannah Reynolds Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Thompson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sophia Carter Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Shaun Wells Unknown 0

4. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0

6. Matthew Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

8. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Lane Unknown 0

9. Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 36

10. Luke Webber -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Rennie Unknown 0

11. Paul Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Remigiusz Ciok Unknown 0

12. Remigiusz Ciok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Matthew Parr Unknown 0

16. Matthew Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Mike Cox Unknown 0

19. Mike Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Scott Chappell Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Paul Renshaw Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Henry Turgoose Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Philip Lenney Unknown 0

26. Philip Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

27. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

28. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Chris Wheatley Unknown 0

32. Chris Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Hampshire Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Gavin Symonds Unknown 0

34. Gavin Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

36. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Mark O'Connell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Martin Canes Unknown 0

39. Martin Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul Errington Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Iain Collins Unknown 0

42. Iain Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Dennis Andrews Unknown 0

43. Dennis Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

44. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andy Shrubb Unknown 0

45. Andy Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ed Cracknell Unknown 0

46. Ed Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

47. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

48. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
50.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
51.  Graham Clark Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
52.  Chris Tucker Unknown 0

52. Chris Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

53. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Gary Strickland MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
56.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

56. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Tim Buckley Unknown 0

58. Tim Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Kevin Troth Unknown N/A 0

59. Kevin Troth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

60. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Jason Carter Unknown 0

61. Jason Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  James Hynam Unknown 0

62. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Simon Holme Unknown 0

63. Simon Holme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Henry Wright Unknown Sport 0

64. Henry Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
65.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  James Gleave Unknown Sport 0

66. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
67.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 0

67. Jason Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Josh Fuller Unknown 0

68. Josh Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Scott Ramsay Unknown 0

69. Scott Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Tom Theobald Unknown 0

70. Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Daryl Harvey Unknown 0

71. Daryl Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Katie Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sara Randle Unknown Sport 56

2. Sara Randle -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Emma Cox Unknown 0

5. Emma Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clare Deeks WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Galway Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Hyde Unknown G/Vet 34

11. John Hyde -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Bedingfield Unknown 0

19. John Bedingfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anton Florek Les Filles Racing Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Bradford Unknown 0

21. Ian Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Horton Severn RC Unknown G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Warby Unknown Master 52

3. Graham Warby -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard John Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kieran Mills Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  James Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 34

11. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stuart King Unknown 0

13. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Male Unknown N/A 0

20. Jonathan Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 13

28. Damian Baker -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

29. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Spratt Unknown 0

30. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Shorney Unknown 0

31. Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Jaime Harper Unknown 0

36. Jaime Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David McKendry Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John McCallum Unknown 0

40. John McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Darren Compton RAM UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Snell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Carl Goldstraw Unknown 0

46. Carl Goldstraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jason Painton Unknown Master 0

47. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
48.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

49. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

50. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
51.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

51. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Scott Belshaw Felt Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
53.  Tom Haines Unknown 0

53. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
57.  Konrad Hughes Unknown Master 0

57. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
58.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

58. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand JLT Condor Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Katie Thilthorpe Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jassmine Manning Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Liz Fielder Unknown 0

14. Liz Fielder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  John Hollier Unknown 0

1. John Hollier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Mason Unknown 0

2. Richard Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Plewes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Burrows Unknown N/A 0

4. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Saku Saha Unknown 0

5. Saku Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Preece Unknown 0

6. Scott Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Suffield Unknown 0

7. Ian Suffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andy Duff Unknown 0

8. Andy Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Glen Preece Unknown 0

9. Glen Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Law Unknown 0

10. Simon Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Baldwin Unknown 0

11. Andy Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Lyon Unknown 0

12. Christopher Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Ciezarek Unknown 0

13. Andrew Ciezarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

14. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Justin Smith Unknown 0

15. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steve Knight Unknown 0

17. Steve Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

18. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Hodge Unknown 0

19. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Whenman Unknown 0

20. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

21. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Francis Baker Unknown 0

22. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

23. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Phil Naylor Unknown N/A 0

24. Phil Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Lee Dolby Unknown 0

25. Lee Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David G Platt Unknown 0

26. David G Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tom Law Unknown 0

27. Tom Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Neale Unknown 0

2. Katie Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tina Elson Unknown 0

3. Tina Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

3. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 60

1. Paul Hinton -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark James Yeti Europe Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Heading Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Steele Unknown 0

17. Grant Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 22

19. Ian Wright -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Anthony Roberts Unknown 0

23. Anthony Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 15

26. Robin Smith -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Flint Unknown Veteran 14

27. David Flint -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

29. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Charlton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 10

31. Ashley Roles -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Garry Houghton Unknown 0

33. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

34. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Craig Dolwin Unknown N/A 3

38. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

40. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Brian Curran Unknown 0

41. Brian Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

43. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  David Gale Unknown 0

44. David Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jeremy Evans Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

47. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

48. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Davies Unknown 0

50. Kevin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mark Fry Unknown 0

51. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

52. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

53. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sara Flatt Unknown 0

4. Sara Flatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phaedra Sparrowhawk Unknown 0

5. Phaedra Sparrowhawk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 44

6. Karen Howard -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI Class 1 event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
10km / 6 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
10km / 6 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
50km / 31 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
40km / 25 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
40km / 25 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
10km / 6 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
40km / 25 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
30km / 19 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk