Derby Arena Track League Spring 2018

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 13 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419978

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Bertie Newey Finished 2nd 0

5. Bertie Newey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bertie Newey Finished 2nd 0

5. Bertie Newey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Hind University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

7. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

4. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 64 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 64 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

8. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Franklin Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christine Brill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
A Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
A Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - 64 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419978

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Bertie Newey Finished 2nd 0

5. Bertie Newey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bertie Newey Finished 2nd 0

5. Bertie Newey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Hind University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

7. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

4. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 64 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 64 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

8. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Franklin Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Georgina Burnham Cycle Mickleover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christine Brill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
A Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
A Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
B Group - 64 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
C Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
D Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 13/03/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk