Derby Arena Track League Spring 2018

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 20 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419976

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Hind University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimiation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimiation - Results
1.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Millie Shaw Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicola Kennedy Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Kennedy Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Millie Shaw Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimiation Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419976

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Hind University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimiation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimiation - Results
1.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Millie Shaw Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicola Kennedy Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Kennedy Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Millie Shaw Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimiation Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
D Group - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/02/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk