Derby Arena Track League Spring 2018

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 30 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419973

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Jan 2018

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
treasurer@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gregory Albiston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Albiston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

5. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

5. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

1. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

3. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

2. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bethan Padbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Hill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Hill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Millie Shaw Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Hill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
A Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419973

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Jan 2018

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
treasurer@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Tipper Team KGF Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gregory Albiston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Albiston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

5. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

5. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

1. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

3. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished 3rd 0

2. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bethan Padbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Hill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Hill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Millie Shaw Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Hill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
A Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/01/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk