SXC Round 2 Cathkin Braes

MTB XC , Glasgow – Sunday, 29 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cathkin Braes is hosting the mountain bike European Championships in 2018 and the SXC have been invited to be the test event for the brand new course that is currently under construction. If you want to be the first riders to race the new track then get signed up!

The female taster race will get all the buzz of the main race but will miss out the more challenging sections and be of shorter distance, not one to miss!



Event Details

Event URN:

419832

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Event Organiser:

Peter Johnson
info@sxc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s female - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martha Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Mackenzie Female Riders Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anna Birrell City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Drewell Finished 0

9. Katie Drewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s male - Results
1.  Logan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Feargus Pearson Finished 0

6. Feargus Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Ferry Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Euan Murray Finished 0

21. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Geddes Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Ferenbach Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brandyn Bowie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Lappin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rory Brazier Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Gibson Finished 0

30. Oliver Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Cameron Fletcher Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite / Expert female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert female - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Skye Davidson Finished 0

1. Skye Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Amy Hickman Finished N/A 0

3. Amy Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Turner Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth female - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Emily Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Wilkinson The Happy Cog Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sarah Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ruby Thornley Cranked Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Taster female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster female - Results
1.  Rachael Halifax Glasgow Gals Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jill Armour Finished N/A 0

3. Jill Armour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leanne Richardson Glasgow Gals Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aileigh Easton Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Carol Thompson Glasgow Gals Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Wendy Gibson Finished 0

8. Wendy Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Charles Drewell Peebles CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Nelson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ruari Bell Finished Youth 0

12. Ruari Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  David Geddes West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Aodhan Finnegan Did not finish 0

16. Aodhan Finnegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ben Logan Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Scott Murray Finished 0

15. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lewis Phillips Finished 0

16. Lewis Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Oscar Kelly Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Christopher Boyd Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Juvenile 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Peter Branston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Ross Drain Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
30.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
31.  Cameron Shaw Finished Juvenile 0

31. Cameron Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
32.  Ben Gibson Finished 0

32. Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Gregor Mcphaden Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
34.  Callum Taylor Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Grand Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran male - Results
1.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Bill Sutherland Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Alex McDonald Finished N/A 0

12. Alex McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Stables Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Taster male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster male - Results
1.  John Moffat Finished 0

1. John Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Allen Finished 0

3. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arturs Apsitis Finished 0

4. Arturs Apsitis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graeme Mclean Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Neil Drain Finished 0

6. Neil Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s female - Results
1.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eilidh Greenhalgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mairi Dowens Finished 0

6. Mairi Dowens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Talia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s male - Results
1.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Johnny Birks Finished 0

5. Johnny Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Duncan Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Toren Dale Finished 0

9. Toren Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Jackson Finished 0

10. Nathan Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruari Younie Finished 0

11. Ruari Younie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Innis Armour Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Flynn Mccloskey Finished 0

13. Flynn Mccloskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Logan Miller Finished 0

14. Logan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jonny Campbell Finished 0

15. Jonny Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Richardson Finished 0

16. Alex Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jenson Donald Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Evan Simpson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alexander Embrey Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lincoln Embrey Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Cameron Bark Finished N/A 0

23. Cameron Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s female - Results
1.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katy Mcgowan Finished 0

7. Katy Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nancy Corrie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Towers Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sophie Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s male - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Thornley Cranked Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cohen Poole Finished 0

7. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished 0

10. Angus Fraser-Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Beard Finished 0

11. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ollie Hamilton Finished 0

12. Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Murray Finished 0

14. Craig Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucas Brown Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aaron Mclean Finished 0

18. Aaron Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Steel Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ryan Simpson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Euan Reid Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Will Mitchell Finished 0

24. Will Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite / Expert male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Duggan Finished Elite 50

2. David Duggan -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Robert Wardell Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Nick Williamson Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Stuart Nicholson Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Tomasz Wysocki Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport male - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander McLean Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie McCreath Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Craig McCulloch Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  German Rodriguez Finished 0

5. German Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Fleming Finished 0

6. Colin Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan Ellis Finished 0

7. Jonathan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Leslie Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 22

10. Scott Ainslie -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Sean Pringle Finished Sport 20

11. Sean Pringle -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Ruairidh Brown St Christopher's CC Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Kieran Watts Finished 0

13. Kieran Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Dunn Finished N/A 0

15. Fraser Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Balshaw Did not finish Sport 0

15. David Balshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Donoghue Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mathew warrington Did not finish 0

15. Mathew warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Stevenson Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bradley Cowan Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran male - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 60

1. Chris Buchan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Brown Classic Racing Team Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gavin Blainey North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Russell Craig Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Christopher Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 16

15. Murray Kirk -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Roberts Finished 0

18. John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0

21. Iain Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darran Brown Did not finish 0

21. Darran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space & Facebook.

The Races

Under 12s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Senior, ...
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Senior, ...
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Taster female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cathkin Braes is hosting the mountain bike European Championships in 2018 and the SXC have been invited to be the test event for the brand new course that is currently under construction. If you want to be the first riders to race the new track then get signed up!

The female taster race will get all the buzz of the main race but will miss out the more challenging sections and be of shorter distance, not one to miss!



Event Details

Event URN:

419832

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Event Organiser:

Peter Johnson
info@sxc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s female - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martha Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Mackenzie Female Riders Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anna Birrell City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Drewell Finished 0

9. Katie Drewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s male - Results
1.  Logan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Feargus Pearson Finished 0

6. Feargus Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Ferry Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Euan Murray Finished 0

21. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Geddes Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Ferenbach Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brandyn Bowie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Lappin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rory Brazier Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Gibson Finished 0

30. Oliver Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Cameron Fletcher Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite / Expert female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert female - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Skye Davidson Finished 0

1. Skye Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Amy Hickman Finished N/A 0

3. Amy Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Turner Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth female - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Emily Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Wilkinson The Happy Cog Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sarah Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ruby Thornley Cranked Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Taster female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster female - Results
1.  Rachael Halifax Glasgow Gals Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jill Armour Finished N/A 0

3. Jill Armour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leanne Richardson Glasgow Gals Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aileigh Easton Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Carol Thompson Glasgow Gals Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Wendy Gibson Finished 0

8. Wendy Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Charles Drewell Peebles CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Nelson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ruari Bell Finished Youth 0

12. Ruari Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  David Geddes West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Aodhan Finnegan Did not finish 0

16. Aodhan Finnegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ben Logan Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Scott Murray Finished 0

15. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lewis Phillips Finished 0

16. Lewis Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Oscar Kelly Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Christopher Boyd Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Juvenile 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Peter Branston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Ross Drain Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
30.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
31.  Cameron Shaw Finished Juvenile 0

31. Cameron Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
32.  Ben Gibson Finished 0

32. Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Gregor Mcphaden Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
34.  Callum Taylor Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Grand Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran male - Results
1.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Bill Sutherland Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Alex McDonald Finished N/A 0

12. Alex McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Stables Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Taster male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster male - Results
1.  John Moffat Finished 0

1. John Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Allen Finished 0

3. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arturs Apsitis Finished 0

4. Arturs Apsitis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graeme Mclean Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Neil Drain Finished 0

6. Neil Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s female - Results
1.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eilidh Greenhalgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mairi Dowens Finished 0

6. Mairi Dowens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Talia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s male - Results
1.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Johnny Birks Finished 0

5. Johnny Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Duncan Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Toren Dale Finished 0

9. Toren Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Jackson Finished 0

10. Nathan Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruari Younie Finished 0

11. Ruari Younie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Innis Armour Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Flynn Mccloskey Finished 0

13. Flynn Mccloskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Logan Miller Finished 0

14. Logan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jonny Campbell Finished 0

15. Jonny Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Richardson Finished 0

16. Alex Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jenson Donald Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Evan Simpson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alexander Embrey Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lincoln Embrey Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Cameron Bark Finished N/A 0

23. Cameron Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s female - Results
1.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katy Mcgowan Finished 0

7. Katy Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nancy Corrie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Towers Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sophie Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s male - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Thornley Cranked Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cohen Poole Finished 0

7. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished 0

10. Angus Fraser-Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Beard Finished 0

11. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ollie Hamilton Finished 0

12. Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Murray Finished 0

14. Craig Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucas Brown Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aaron Mclean Finished 0

18. Aaron Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Steel Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ryan Simpson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Euan Reid Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Will Mitchell Finished 0

24. Will Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite / Expert male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Duggan Finished Elite 50

2. David Duggan -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Robert Wardell Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Nick Williamson Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Stuart Nicholson Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Tomasz Wysocki Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport male - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander McLean Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie McCreath Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Craig McCulloch Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  German Rodriguez Finished 0

5. German Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Fleming Finished 0

6. Colin Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan Ellis Finished 0

7. Jonathan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Leslie Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 22

10. Scott Ainslie -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Sean Pringle Finished Sport 20

11. Sean Pringle -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Ruairidh Brown St Christopher's CC Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Kieran Watts Finished 0

13. Kieran Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Dunn Finished N/A 0

15. Fraser Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Balshaw Did not finish Sport 0

15. David Balshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Donoghue Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mathew warrington Did not finish 0

15. Mathew warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Stevenson Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bradley Cowan Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran male - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 60

1. Chris Buchan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Brown Classic Racing Team Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gavin Blainey North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Russell Craig Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Christopher Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 16

15. Murray Kirk -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Roberts Finished 0

18. John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0

21. Iain Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darran Brown Did not finish 0

21. Darran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space & Facebook.

The Races

Under 12s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Senior, ...
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Senior, ...
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Taster female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 29/04/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk