Sussex Track League 2

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 29 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Miller VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Sprint - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Minor Final - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 6 lap Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 6 lap Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - 6 lap Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 6 lap Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Barnes Pedalabikeaway Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 - 6 lap Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 6 lap Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  William Paine VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Paine VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Celia Jenkins Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U8 - 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Bethany Lewis Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10/U8 - Individual Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Individual Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10/U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior Sprint - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 6 lap Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 6 lap Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 6 lap Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:55
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:56
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:57
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - Individual Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:58
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:59
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Miller VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Sprint - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Minor Final - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 6 lap Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 6 lap Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - 6 lap Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 6 lap Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Barnes Pedalabikeaway Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 - 6 lap Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 6 lap Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  William Paine VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Paine VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Celia Jenkins Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U8 - 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Bethany Lewis Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10/U8 - Individual Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Individual Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10/U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior Sprint - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 6 lap Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 6 lap Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 6 lap Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:55
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:56
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:57
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - Individual Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:58
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/09 18:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/09 – 18:59
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk