Aldersley Track League 19

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 05 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

525/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

3.  Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Alex Davies Unknown 0

6.  Alex Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group B 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group B 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

1.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

4.  Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roy Passap Unknown 0

5.  Roy Passap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jade Evans Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hollie George Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Selibas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group C 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group C 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Davies ROTOR Race Team Unknown 0

3.  Alex Davies - ROTOR Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

5.  Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group B 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group B 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

1.  Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Roy Passap Unknown 0

4.  Roy Passap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

5.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group A 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group A 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jade Evans Wrekinsport CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hollie George Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  George Moore Absolute Bicycle Motocross Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kelly Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Amy Selibas Crosstrax Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alex Davies Unknown 0

1.  Alex Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

1.  Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jade Evans Wrekinsport CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hollie George Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

2.  Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

2.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

2.  Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roy Passap Unknown 0

2.  Roy Passap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Ansell Flitch Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Overall - A Group Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - A Group Riders - Results
1.  John Cooper Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Group - Final League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Final League - Results
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:00
Freewheelers - Group B 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:01
Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:02
Youth - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group C 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:06
Freewheelers - Group B 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:07
Freewheelers - Group A 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:08
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Overall - A Group Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 20:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 4
B Group - Final League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 20:01 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 20:01
Regional C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

525/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

3.  Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Alex Davies Unknown 0

6.  Alex Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group B 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group B 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

1.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

4.  Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roy Passap Unknown 0

5.  Roy Passap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jade Evans Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hollie George Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Selibas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group C 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group C 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Davies ROTOR Race Team Unknown 0

3.  Alex Davies - ROTOR Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

5.  Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group B 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group B 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

1.  Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Roy Passap Unknown 0

4.  Roy Passap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

5.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group A 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group A 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jade Evans Wrekinsport CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hollie George Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  George Moore Absolute Bicycle Motocross Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kelly Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Amy Selibas Crosstrax Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alex Davies Unknown 0

1.  Alex Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

1.  Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jade Evans Wrekinsport CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hollie George Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

2.  Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

2.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

2.  Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roy Passap Unknown 0

2.  Roy Passap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Ansell Flitch Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Overall - A Group Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - A Group Riders - Results
1.  John Cooper Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Group - Final League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Final League - Results
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:00
Freewheelers - Group B 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:01
Freewheelers - Group C 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:02
Youth - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group C 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:06
Freewheelers - Group B 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:07
Freewheelers - Group A 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:08
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Overall - A Group Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 20:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 4
B Group - Final League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/07 20:01 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/09/07 – 20:01
Regional C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk