Easter 3 - day

Road – Friday, 21 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222000058

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Apr 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Justin Clarke Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Derek Kilgallon Middridge CRT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Maughan Preston Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Justin Clarke Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Sharples In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris McNamara East Bradford CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Holdsworth Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Cullen Otley CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
132km / 82 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 125km / 78 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
125km / 78 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 390km / 242 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
390km / 242 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222000058

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Apr 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Justin Clarke Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Derek Kilgallon Middridge CRT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Maughan Preston Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Justin Clarke Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Sharples In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris McNamara East Bradford CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Holdsworth Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Cullen Otley CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
132km / 82 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 125km / 78 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
125km / 78 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/04/00 00:00 --- --- 390km / 242 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/04/00 – 00:00
390km / 242 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk