National Junior RR Champs/Severn Valley Road Race

Road – Sunday, 19 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

319/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Whitehall ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ashley Finn Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Benjamin Plain Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Kieran Frend Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

28. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James Wagstaff Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Robert O'Loughlin VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Osborn Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Josh Miers Unknown 2nd 0

49. Josh Miers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Russell Falder Stafford Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

319/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Whitehall ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ashley Finn Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Benjamin Plain Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Kieran Frend Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

28. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James Wagstaff Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Robert O'Loughlin VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Osborn Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Josh Miers Unknown 2nd 0

49. Josh Miers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Russell Falder Stafford Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk