Wallacehill CC APR

APR – Sunday, 14 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew McDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

3. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William McMillan CRT Inverclyde Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Johnstone East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Gallacher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kenneth Wilson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Calum MacNeill Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Albert Knox VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John McGlone VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gregor Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Nelson Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Forbes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Guto Williams PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert McCready Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Tuchewicz Unknown 0

26. Alan Tuchewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tony Nugent Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  John Wilson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/05/06 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
69km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew McDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

3. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William McMillan CRT Inverclyde Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Johnstone East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Gallacher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kenneth Wilson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Calum MacNeill Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Albert Knox VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John McGlone VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gregor Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Nelson Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Forbes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Guto Williams PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert McCready Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Tuchewicz Unknown 0

26. Alan Tuchewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tony Nugent Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  John Wilson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/05/06 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
69km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk