North Devon Cyclo-Cross/South West League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 04 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

2. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karla Hodson EvoVelo Karbona Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kyle Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

6. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Paddon Unknown 0

2. Ethan Paddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

3. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Baker Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

2. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

3. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Bedford Unknown 0

4. Adam Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Pete Dawe XCracer.com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

5. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Edmond Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Blake Pond Unknown Senior 0

12. Blake Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Bellow Unknown 0

14. Adrian Bellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

15. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

16. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

17. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Sage Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Hill Unknown 0

19. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 5th November

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

2. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karla Hodson EvoVelo Karbona Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kyle Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

6. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Paddon Unknown 0

2. Ethan Paddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

3. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Baker Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

2. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

3. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Bedford Unknown 0

4. Adam Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Pete Dawe XCracer.com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

5. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Edmond Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Blake Pond Unknown Senior 0

12. Blake Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Bellow Unknown 0

14. Adrian Bellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

15. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

16. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

17. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Sage Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Hill Unknown 0

19. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 5th November

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk