Freerange Sports Optics British XC Series R4 & Champs

MTB XC , Plymouth – Friday, 20 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Anthony Farrell Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Mathew Toplis Felt Racing Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rowan Marshall Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Michael Lancaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Grant Ferguson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

4. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

6. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

8. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

12. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

2. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

3. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Evie Burton Unknown 0

4. Evie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven James Unknown Youth 59

5. Steven James -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

6. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Magnus Davidson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard Jansen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Mortimer Unknown 0

25. Tom Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mike Hudson Unknown 0

26. Mike Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

28. Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Harman Unknown Youth 15

29. James Harman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Dan Morley Unknown 0

30. Dan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jessica Laird Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Espoirs Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs Men - Elite - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Espoirs Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs Men - Expert - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Thompson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Claudia Barham Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Ouchterlony Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Veness 9Bar/Paleo Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Mardle NFTO Race Club Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 38

15. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Nigel Martin Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grant Leavy spokes bikeshop Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 28

20. Matthew Loake -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 22

23. Andrew Howett -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Expert - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Morris Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 59

5. Philip Coad -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 52

8. Simon Turner -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Halsall Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Andrew Wardman VC Londres Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ashley Whipp Unknown 0

15. Ashley Whipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Women - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 56

6. Amy Hunt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Women - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Expert - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 75

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Chris Lane Unknown 0

5. Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 56

6. Gary Record -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Chappell Unknown Sport 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

9. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

10. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Wayne Bennett Unknown 0

14. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Gordon Croucher Unknown 0

16. Gordon Croucher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Lee Symes Unknown 0

19. Lee Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Hampshire Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

21. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 22

23. Paul Sole -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

24. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Andrew Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

28. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Hutson Unknown 0

30. Paul Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andy Balowin Saint Piran Unknown 0

31. Andy Balowin - Saint Piran

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Tim Buckley Unknown 0

33. Tim Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Peter Herring Unknown 0

34. Peter Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 9

35. Jason Huggett -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Wendy Cashmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sara Randle Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Amelia Cambridge VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 75

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Simon Brampton Unknown 0

13. Simon Brampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 34

17. Anton Florek -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Sam Gardner Unknown Master 75

1. Sam Gardner -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Burgess TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 54

7. Scott Forbes -

Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Hopkins Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard John Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Kieran Mills Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

21. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

22. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  William Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Russell Unknown Master 17

27. John Russell -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Bovey Unknown 0

30. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 13

31. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Nigel Muntz Rockets Riders Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 11

33. Neil Johnson -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Simon Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Konrad Hughes Unknown Master 0

35. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

36. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Vincenzo Colozzo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand JLT Condor Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jodi Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Katie Thilthorpe Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Theresa Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Andrew Plewes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 0

2. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tjarko Leungen Unknown 0

3. Tjarko Leungen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

4. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kim Burrows Unknown 0

6. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

7. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Shane Lawton Unknown 0

8. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dan Bennett Unknown 0

9. Dan Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

10. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Julian Gilborson Unknown 0

11. Julian Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jamie Bull Unknown 0

12. Jamie Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

13. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

4. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 75

1. Paul Hinton -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark James Yeti Europe Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Bell Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0

14. John McAndrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 32

18. Ashley Roles -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

20. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Flint Unknown Veteran 20

24. David Flint -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

26. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 16

28. Robert Allen -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

29. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Pomfret Unknown 0

30. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hazel Sutherland Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Colleen Foggo Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alison Wall Unknown 0

7. Alison Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jane Batchelor Unknown 0

8. Jane Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
10km / 6 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
10km / 6 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Espoirs Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Espoirs Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
50km / 31 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Senior Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
50km / 31 miles
Senior Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
50km / 31 miles
Senior Women - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Senior Women - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles
Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Anthony Farrell Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Mathew Toplis Felt Racing Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rowan Marshall Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Michael Lancaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Grant Ferguson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

4. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

6. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

8. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

12. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

2. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

3. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Evie Burton Unknown 0

4. Evie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven James Unknown Youth 59

5. Steven James -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

6. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Magnus Davidson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard Jansen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Mortimer Unknown 0

25. Tom Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mike Hudson Unknown 0

26. Mike Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

28. Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Harman Unknown Youth 15

29. James Harman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Dan Morley Unknown 0

30. Dan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jessica Laird Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Espoirs Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs Men - Elite - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Espoirs Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs Men - Expert - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Thompson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Claudia Barham Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Ouchterlony Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Veness 9Bar/Paleo Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Mardle NFTO Race Club Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 38

15. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Nigel Martin Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grant Leavy spokes bikeshop Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 28

20. Matthew Loake -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 22

23. Andrew Howett -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Expert - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Morris Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 59

5. Philip Coad -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 52

8. Simon Turner -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Halsall Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Andrew Wardman VC Londres Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ashley Whipp Unknown 0

15. Ashley Whipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Women - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 56

6. Amy Hunt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Women - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Expert - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 75

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Chris Lane Unknown 0

5. Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 56

6. Gary Record -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Chappell Unknown Sport 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

9. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

10. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Wayne Bennett Unknown 0

14. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Gordon Croucher Unknown 0

16. Gordon Croucher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Lee Symes Unknown 0

19. Lee Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Hampshire Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

21. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 22

23. Paul Sole -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

24. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Andrew Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

28. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Hutson Unknown 0

30. Paul Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andy Balowin Saint Piran Unknown 0

31. Andy Balowin - Saint Piran

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Tim Buckley Unknown 0

33. Tim Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Peter Herring Unknown 0

34. Peter Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 9

35. Jason Huggett -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Wendy Cashmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sara Randle Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Amelia Cambridge VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 75

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Simon Brampton Unknown 0

13. Simon Brampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 34

17. Anton Florek -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Sam Gardner Unknown Master 75

1. Sam Gardner -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Burgess TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 54

7. Scott Forbes -

Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Hopkins Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard John Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Kieran Mills Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

21. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

22. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  William Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Russell Unknown Master 17

27. John Russell -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Bovey Unknown 0

30. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 13

31. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Nigel Muntz Rockets Riders Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 11

33. Neil Johnson -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Simon Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Konrad Hughes Unknown Master 0

35. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

36. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Vincenzo Colozzo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand JLT Condor Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jodi Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Katie Thilthorpe Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Theresa Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Andrew Plewes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 0

2. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tjarko Leungen Unknown 0

3. Tjarko Leungen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

4. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kim Burrows Unknown 0

6. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

7. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Shane Lawton Unknown 0

8. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dan Bennett Unknown 0

9. Dan Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

10. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Julian Gilborson Unknown 0

11. Julian Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jamie Bull Unknown 0

12. Jamie Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

13. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

4. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 75

1. Paul Hinton -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark James Yeti Europe Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Bell Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0

14. John McAndrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 32

18. Ashley Roles -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

20. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Flint Unknown Veteran 20

24. David Flint -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

26. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 16

28. Robert Allen -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

29. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Pomfret Unknown 0

30. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hazel Sutherland Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Colleen Foggo Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alison Wall Unknown 0

7. Alison Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jane Batchelor Unknown 0

8. Jane Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
10km / 6 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
10km / 6 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 10:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 10:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Espoirs Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Espoirs Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
50km / 31 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Senior Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
50km / 31 miles
Senior Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
50km / 31 miles
Senior Women - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Senior Women - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 12:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
40km / 25 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles
Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
30km / 19 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/07 15:00 Category C MTB NA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 21/07/07 – 15:00
Category C, MTB NA
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk