SSSCCRRL Round 11

Road , Bobbington – Thursday, 19 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418900

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Halfpenny Green, Bobbington Airfield, Crab Lane, Bobbington, Staffordshire, DY7 5DZ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Lancaster Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Josh Williams Finished 0

50.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Morris Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Tate Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.

To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418900

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Halfpenny Green, Bobbington Airfield, Crab Lane, Bobbington, Staffordshire, DY7 5DZ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Lancaster Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Josh Williams Finished 0

50.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Morris Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Tate Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.

To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk