English Points DH MTB Series Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 27 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004033

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 30

1. Ross Searle -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Gould Unknown Expert 26

2. James Gould -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 18

5. Chris Sinden -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 8

10. Rich Simpson -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James McKnight Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Evans Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Deakin EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 26

2. Kirsty Price -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Craik Unknown Master 26

2. James Craik -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John Horton Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Hambley Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 4

12. Ian Bray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 26

2. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 23

3. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Payne Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Oliver Medcalf Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 3

13. Joe Achilles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Atkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Peter Ballin Unknown Sport 1

15. Peter Ballin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Brooks Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 10

9. David Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jonathan Kinge Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Pye Unknown Youth 18

5. Tom Pye -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Kiddy Beste Alde Orue Eskola Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004033

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 30

1. Ross Searle -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Gould Unknown Expert 26

2. James Gould -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 18

5. Chris Sinden -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 8

10. Rich Simpson -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James McKnight Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Evans Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Deakin EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 26

2. Kirsty Price -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Craik Unknown Master 26

2. James Craik -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John Horton Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Hambley Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 4

12. Ian Bray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 26

2. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 23

3. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Payne Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Oliver Medcalf Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 3

13. Joe Achilles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Atkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Peter Ballin Unknown Sport 1

15. Peter Ballin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Brooks Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 10

9. David Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jonathan Kinge Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Pye Unknown Youth 18

5. Tom Pye -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Kiddy Beste Alde Orue Eskola Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk