Otley CC/Airedale Olympic Two Day

Road – Saturday, 03 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005048

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (Prologue)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (Prologue) - Results
1.  Russell Thompson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

2. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Brook Unknown 2nd 0

3. Dan Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Shepherd Unknown 2nd 0

7. Tom Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Roland VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Barron Unknown N/A 0

13. Chris Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Steve Hough Unknown 2nd 0

17. Steve Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Heath Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Mason Unknown 2nd 0

21. Richard Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Mathew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Bailey Idsall School Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Ketteringham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Luke Barber Knaresborough RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

35. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

38. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Atkin Unknown 4th 0

41. Anthony Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Paul Hickman Unknown 4th 0

42. Paul Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

44. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

47. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Nicholas Scull Clifton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Richard Barnes Unknown 0

50. Richard Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mark Bell Unknown 0

51. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graeme Macleod Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Towndrow Excellent Development Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Tony Shepherd Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Sam Harrison Unknown 4th 0

59. Sam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Peter Simpson Unknown N/A 0

60. Peter Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

1. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Brook Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Brook Race Scene CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Brook Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Hough Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

10. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Shepherd Unknown 2nd 0

14. Tom Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Thompson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John Cann Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

24. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Simon Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tony Shepherd Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Luke Barber Torelli-Brother Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

30. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

30. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Bell Unknown 0

30. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

1. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Holohan Unknown Junior 28

2. Liam Holohan -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Brook Unknown 3rd 26

3. Dan Brook -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Hough Unknown 3rd 24

4. Steve Hough -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Saxton Unknown N/A 22

5. Mark Saxton -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Thompson Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Shepherd Unknown 3rd 14

9. Tom Shepherd -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

14. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Gath Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

23. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Simon Ketteringham Knottingley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Barber Knaresborough RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry Mordue M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

33. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

35. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Hough Melton Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Shepherd VC York Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

11. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

13. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

14. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Brook Unknown 2nd 0

16. Dan Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Russell Thompson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Brierley Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Cann Team KGF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Luke Barber Knaresborough RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

31. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

35. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

6km TT 10:30am Sat, 103km RR 14:00 Sat, 80km RR 11:00 Sun [Old Thier Ref: YR51/52/53]

The Races

Stage 1 (Prologue) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
81km / 50 miles
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 162km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
162km / 101 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
82km / 51 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005048

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (Prologue)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (Prologue) - Results
1.  Russell Thompson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

2. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Brook Unknown 2nd 0

3. Dan Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Shepherd Unknown 2nd 0

7. Tom Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Roland VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Barron Unknown N/A 0

13. Chris Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Steve Hough Unknown 2nd 0

17. Steve Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Heath Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Mason Unknown 2nd 0

21. Richard Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Mathew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Bailey Idsall School Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Ketteringham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Luke Barber Knaresborough RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

35. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

38. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Atkin Unknown 4th 0

41. Anthony Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Paul Hickman Unknown 4th 0

42. Paul Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

44. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

47. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Nicholas Scull Clifton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Richard Barnes Unknown 0

50. Richard Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mark Bell Unknown 0

51. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graeme Macleod Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Towndrow Excellent Development Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Tony Shepherd Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Sam Harrison Unknown 4th 0

59. Sam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Peter Simpson Unknown N/A 0

60. Peter Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

1. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Brook Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Brook Race Scene CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Brook Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Hough Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

10. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Shepherd Unknown 2nd 0

14. Tom Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Thompson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John Cann Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

24. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Simon Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tony Shepherd Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Luke Barber Torelli-Brother Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

30. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

30. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Bell Unknown 0

30. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

1. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Holohan Unknown Junior 28

2. Liam Holohan -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Brook Unknown 3rd 26

3. Dan Brook -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Hough Unknown 3rd 24

4. Steve Hough -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Saxton Unknown N/A 22

5. Mark Saxton -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Thompson Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Shepherd Unknown 3rd 14

9. Tom Shepherd -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

14. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Gath Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

23. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Simon Ketteringham Knottingley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Barber Knaresborough RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry Mordue M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

33. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

35. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Hough Melton Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Wilson Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Shepherd VC York Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Ormrod Unknown N/A 0

11. Robert Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Smith Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 0

13. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

14. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Brook Unknown 2nd 0

16. Dan Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Fish Birdwell Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Mellor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Russell Thompson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Brierley Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Wade Ellis Briggs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Cann Team KGF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Luke Barber Knaresborough RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Anthony Evans Sheffrec CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mike Salkeld Unknown 3rd 0

31. Mike Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Powlesland Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tony Bradley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Alex Thompson Unknown N/A 0

35. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Charles Warren Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

6km TT 10:30am Sat, 103km RR 14:00 Sat, 80km RR 11:00 Sun [Old Thier Ref: YR51/52/53]

The Races

Stage 1 (Prologue) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
81km / 50 miles
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 162km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
162km / 101 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
82km / 51 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk