Sports City Velo Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 10 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

740/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Hollie Barnes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tommy Pears Unknown 0

9. Tommy Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

10. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Payton Unknown N/A 0

11. Thomas Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

12. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  James Bethell Unknown 0

14. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Turner Unknown 0

16. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Isabelle Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0

19. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ella Dorrington Unknown 0

20. Ella Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

14. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Oliver Payton Unknown Youth 0

15. Oliver Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Senior 6

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

9. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Lawman Unknown N/A 0

23. Simon Lawman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

27. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Ingham Unknown 0

28. John Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Kim Unknown 0

29. Chris Kim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

32. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew Poyne Unknown 0

33. Andrew Poyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

35. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Aidan MacDonald Unknown 0

36. Aidan MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  John Gibson Unknown N/A 0

38. John Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

47. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Allis Unknown N/A 0

48. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

53. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

56. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

57. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Partington Unknown 0

58. John Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  A. Cook Unknown 0

62. A. Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Mark Rodhouse Unknown 0

63. Mark Rodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Andy Rubio Unknown N/A 0

66. Andy Rubio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

70. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

72. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

73. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

74. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

75. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
78.  David Boulder Unknown 0

78. David Boulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Ian Jones Unknown N/A 0

79. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Larry Walls Unknown 0

81. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Tom Ferguson Unknown 0

83. Tom Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

85. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Karen Popplewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

87. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

88. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

2. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Popplewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

8. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 10/10/09 – 12:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

740/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Hollie Barnes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tommy Pears Unknown 0

9. Tommy Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

10. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Payton Unknown N/A 0

11. Thomas Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

12. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  James Bethell Unknown 0

14. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Turner Unknown 0

16. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Isabelle Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0

19. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ella Dorrington Unknown 0

20. Ella Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

14. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Oliver Payton Unknown Youth 0

15. Oliver Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Senior 6

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

9. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Lawman Unknown N/A 0

23. Simon Lawman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

27. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Ingham Unknown 0

28. John Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Kim Unknown 0

29. Chris Kim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

32. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew Poyne Unknown 0

33. Andrew Poyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

35. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Aidan MacDonald Unknown 0

36. Aidan MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  John Gibson Unknown N/A 0

38. John Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

47. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Allis Unknown N/A 0

48. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

53. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

56. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

57. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Partington Unknown 0

58. John Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  A. Cook Unknown 0

62. A. Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Mark Rodhouse Unknown 0

63. Mark Rodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Andy Rubio Unknown N/A 0

66. Andy Rubio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

70. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

72. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

73. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

74. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

75. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
78.  David Boulder Unknown 0

78. David Boulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Ian Jones Unknown N/A 0

79. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Larry Walls Unknown 0

81. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Tom Ferguson Unknown 0

83. Tom Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

85. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Karen Popplewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

87. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

88. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

2. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Popplewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

8. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 10/10/09 – 12:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 14:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/10/09 – 14:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk