FCC Miltonduff Road Race

Road , Elgin – Sunday, 08 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Twelve complete laps of a fairly flat 4.3 mile circuit plus 3.9 mile.

Event Details

Event URN:

418725

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ
View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Event Organiser:

Robert Brady
07514069946
forrescc38@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 0

14. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charles Knoery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Aaron Johnson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ray Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Harry Stagg Revolution CT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Arendijus Dyra Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Maciver Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Callum White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Erik Bews Orkney Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ettles RT 23 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew MacMaster West Highland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Glenn Thompson Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distance is 55.5 mile (89.3km).  Event 4 of SC North Road Race Series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/18 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Sun 08/07/18 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Twelve complete laps of a fairly flat 4.3 mile circuit plus 3.9 mile.

Event Details

Event URN:

418725

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ
View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Event Organiser:

Robert Brady
07514069946
forrescc38@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 0

14. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charles Knoery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Aaron Johnson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ray Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Harry Stagg Revolution CT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Arendijus Dyra Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Maciver Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Callum White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Erik Bews Orkney Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ettles RT 23 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew MacMaster West Highland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Glenn Thompson Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distance is 55.5 mile (89.3km).  Event 4 of SC North Road Race Series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/18 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Sun 08/07/18 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk