HSBC UK National Downhill Series 2018 Round 4 - Rhyd-Y-Felin (UCI C1)

MTB DH , Bala – Saturday, 11 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 2018 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series

Entries will open Saturday, January 6th 2018 @ 09:00

There are no on the day entries so please make sure you register before the registration deadline.

Event information will appear here in due course so please keep checking back....

TECHNICAL GUIDE

Event Details

Event URN:

418678

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

2018 HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Brodie Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:039 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:039
2.  Jordan Williams Okeford Hill Finished Juvenile 00:03:38:836 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:38:836
3.  Dom Platt Finished Juvenile 00:03:47:547 110

3. Dom Platt -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:47:547
4.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Juvenile 00:03:48:695 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:48:695
5.  William Savery Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:828 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:828
6.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:125 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:125
7.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:12:981 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:12:981
8.  Luca Thurlow Indy Racing Finished Juvenile 00:04:17:605 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:17:605
9.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:25:027 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:25:027
10.  Joe Willoughby Finished Juvenile 00:04:32:586 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:32:586
11.  Harry Jacques Finished Juvenile 00:05:42:558 50

11. Harry Jacques -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:42:558

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:03:27:359 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:27:359
2.  Oisin Ocallaghan Finished 00:03:28:949 0

2. Oisin Ocallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:949
3.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:32:710 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:710
4.  Joshua Bennett Finished Youth 00:03:36:847 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:847
5.  Dan Slack Finished Youth 00:03:37:812 90

5. Dan Slack -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:812
6.  Luke Mumford Finished Youth 00:03:39:781 80

6. Luke Mumford -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:781
7.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Caersws DH BikePark Finished Youth 00:03:40:386 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:40:386
8.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Youth 00:03:42:012 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:012
9.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 00:03:42:031 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:031
10.  Logan Wilcox Finished Youth 00:03:42:364 55

10. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:364
11.  Daniel Cope Finished Youth 00:03:42:992 50

11. Daniel Cope -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:992
12.  Ewan Calton-Whitaker Finished Youth 00:03:43:586 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:586
13.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:44:547 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:547
14.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:03:44:805 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:805
15.  Ronan Dunne Finished 00:03:45:110 0

15. Ronan Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:110
16.  Elis Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:46:899 36

16. Elis Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:899
17.  Jack Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:47:141 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:47:141
18.  Siôn Margrave Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Youth 00:03:50:887 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:887
19.  Dennis Luffman Finished Youth 00:03:50:972 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:972
20.  Jeremy Coe Finished Youth 00:03:52:360 28

20. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:52:360
21.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:04:07:898 0

21. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:898
22.  Luke Williamson Finished Youth 00:04:12:684 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:12:684
23.  Lewis Perks Finished Youth 00:04:12:836 22

23. Lewis Perks -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:12:836
24.  Ethan Craik Indy Racing Finished Youth 00:04:21:781 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:21:781
25.  Owen Jones Finished Youth 00:05:10:609 18

25. Owen Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:10:609
26.  Charles Holt Finished Youth 00:05:17:910 16

26. Charles Holt -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:17:910
27.  Conor Roberts Finished Youth 00:05:20:773 14

27. Conor Roberts -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:773
28.  Thomas Heap Finished Youth 00:05:56:082 12

28. Thomas Heap -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:56:082
29.  Joe Mumford Finished Youth 00:06:18:106 10

29. Joe Mumford -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:18:106
30.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 00:06:40:016 8

30. Connor Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:40:016
31.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 00:08:16:535 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:16:535

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:03:11:324 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:324
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 00:03:14:351 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:351
3.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:18:387 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:387
4.  Jamie Cable Finished Junior 00:03:20:446 100

4. Jamie Cable -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:446
5.  Jake Ebdon Finished Junior 00:03:22:906 90

5. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:906
6.  Thomas Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:23:437 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:437
7.  Joshua Mead Finished Junior 00:03:25:059 70

7. Joshua Mead -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:059
8.  Ronan Gahan Finished 00:03:25:336 0

8. Ronan Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:336
9.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:26:188 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:26:188
10.  Jim Monro Finished Junior 00:03:27:852 55

10. Jim Monro -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:852
11.  Will Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:28:117 50

11. Will Turnbull -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:117
12.  Liam Wolfe Finished 00:03:28:270 0

12. Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:270
13.  Rhys Barter Finished Junior 00:03:28:601 44

13. Rhys Barter -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:601
14.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Junior 00:03:29:543 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:543
15.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:03:32:382 38

15. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:32:382
16.  Tom Hildred Finished Junior 00:03:33:746 36

16. Tom Hildred -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:746
17.  Anthony Dunne Finished 00:03:37:055 0

17. Anthony Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:055
18.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 00:03:39:746 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:746
19.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 00:03:44:832 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:832
20.  Ethan Phillips Finished Junior 00:03:45:933 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:45:933
21.  Adam Pybus Finished Junior 00:04:00:051 26

21. Adam Pybus -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:00:051
22.  Samuel Gear Finished Junior 00:04:05:316 24

22. Samuel Gear -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:05:316
23.  Ethan Pickett Finished Junior 00:04:17:266 22

23. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:266
24.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 00:08:19:582 20

24. Oscar Powell -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:19:582

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Finished Senior 00:03:25:652 150

1. Jamie Brown -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:652
2.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:29:484 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:484
3.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:32:867 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:867
4.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:03:33:660 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:660
5.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Senior 00:03:44:020 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:020
6.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:46:445 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:445
7.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 00:03:46:507 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:507
8.  Harry Firth Finished Senior 00:03:48:348 65

8. Harry Firth -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:348
9.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:53:903 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:903
10.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:04:01:769 55

10. James Gant -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:769
11.  Alex Tarplee Finished Senior 00:04:03:250 50

11. Alex Tarplee -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:250
12.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:04:09:543 47

12. Thomas Evans -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:543
13.  Morgan Simmons Finished Senior 00:04:10:703 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:10:703
14.  William Oddy Finished Senior 00:04:13:629 41

14. William Oddy -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:13:629
15.  Matt Lynn Finished Senior 00:04:13:758 38

15. Matt Lynn -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:13:758
16.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:04:17:879 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:17:879
17.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:19:664 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:664
18.  Thomas Mills Finished Senior 00:04:22:074 32

18. Thomas Mills -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:074
19.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:28:336 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:28:336
20.  Alex Magee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:48:902 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:48:902
21.  James Bailey Finished Senior 00:04:56:062 26

21. James Bailey -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:56:062
22.  Tom Smith Finished Senior 00:05:23:239 24

22. Tom Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:23:239
23.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:06:05:593 22

23. Alex Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:05:593

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nick Platt Finished Master 00:03:31:215 150

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:215
2.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:03:33:524 125

2. Max Hembroke -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:524
3.  Oliver McKenna Finished Master 00:03:36:867 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:36:867
4.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 00:03:36:945 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:36:945
5.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:03:37:730 90

5. Ben Deakin -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:730
6.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:40:789 80

6. Craig Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:789
7.  Ajay Jones Finished Master 00:03:44:484 70

7. Ajay Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:484
8.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:47:973 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:47:973
9.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:03:58:200 60

9. Simon Dobson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:200
10.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:11:488 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:488
11.  Mat Moseley Finished Master 00:04:11:812 50

11. Mat Moseley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:812
12.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:35:715 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:35:715
13.  Joseph Tucker Finished Master 00:04:42:425 44

13. Joseph Tucker -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:42:425
14.  Joseph Boswell Finished Master 00:04:47:914 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:47:914
15.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:05:04:887 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:04:887

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 00:03:41:601 150

1. Tim Ponting -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:601
2.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:03:46:007 125

2. Matt Dean -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:007
3.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 00:03:52:609 110

3. Mark Neal -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:609
4.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:52:898 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:898
5.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:03:58:597 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:58:597
6.  Steve Jones Finished Veteran 00:04:04:859 80

6. Steve Jones -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:859
7.  Guy Theron Finished Veteran 00:04:08:722 70

7. Guy Theron -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:722
8.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:04:14:160 65

8. Kris Lord -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:160
9.  Austin Williams Finished Veteran 00:04:17:019 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:17:019
10.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:04:25:879 55

10. Mark Croxall -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:25:879
11.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:05:03:910 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:03:910
12.  Philip Gray Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 00:06:30:746 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:30:746
13.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:06:43:160 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:43:160

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 00:03:43:121 150

1. Peter Little -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:43:121
2.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 00:04:05:859 125

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:05:859
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:31:296 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:31:296
4.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished G/Vet 00:04:44:902 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:44:902
5.  Matt Patrickson Finished G/Vet 00:04:47:527 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:47:527
6.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:05:07:140 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:07:140
7.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:05:11:941 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:11:941
8.  Irvin Creighton Finished G/Vet 00:05:50:629 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:50:629
9.  John Jones Finished G/Vet 00:06:10:851 60

9. John Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:10:851

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Josh Gleave Twelve50 Bikes Finished Expert 00:03:09:109 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:109
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:03:13:496 125

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:496
3.  Adam Smith Finished Expert 00:03:16:922 110

3. Adam Smith -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:922
4.  Louis Joseph-Meade North Tyneside Riders Finished Expert 00:03:19:008 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:008
5.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:20:461 90

5. David Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:461
6.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:21:941 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:941
7.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 00:03:21:976 70

7. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:976
8.  Steven Baldock Finished Expert 00:03:22:930 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:930
9.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:03:23:657 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:657
10.  Joseph Mallen Finished Expert 00:03:24:984 55

10. Joseph Mallen -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:984
11.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:25:304 50

11. Edward Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:304
12.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:25:445 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:445
13.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:26:136 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:136
14.  Steven Thompson Finished Expert 00:03:28:601 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:601
15.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:03:29:996 38

15. Euan Thomson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:996
16.  Seth Barrett Finished Expert 00:03:30:989 36

16. Seth Barrett -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:30:989
17.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:33:836 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:836
18.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:35:554 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:554
19.  James Corbett Finished Expert 00:03:36:770 30

19. James Corbett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:770
20.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:39:281 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:281
21.  Carl Newbigging Finished Expert 00:03:47:699 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:47:699
22.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 00:03:50:875 24

22. Joel Moore -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:50:875
23.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:54:121 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:54:121
24.  Finn Tennant Finished Expert 00:04:03:809 20

24. Finn Tennant -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:809
25.  Scott Kennedy Finished Expert 00:04:06:332 18

25. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:06:332
26.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Expert 00:04:27:910 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:27:910

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:02:57:110 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:110
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 00:03:02:461 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:461
3.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:032 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:032
4.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:03:03:406 100

4. Jono Jones -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:406
5.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:03:03:633 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:633
6.  Roger Novack Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:03:04:246 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:246
7.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:03:05:582 0

7. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:582
8.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:03:06:011 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:011
9.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:06:027 60

9. Harry Molloy -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:027
10.  Lachlan Blair Finished Elite 00:03:06:172 55

10. Lachlan Blair -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:172
11.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:06:602 50

11. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:602
12.  Douglas Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:03:06:700 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:700
13.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:07:922 44

13. Robert Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:922
14.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:03:07:993 41

14. Josh Lowe -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:993
15.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:03:11:012 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:012
16.  William Weston Finished Elite 00:03:11:446 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:446
17.  Daniel Tay Finished Elite 00:03:11:504 34

17. Daniel Tay -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:504
18.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:03:14:160 32

18. Leon Rosser -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:14:160
19.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:03:15:410 30

19. Sam Herd -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:15:410
20.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 00:03:17:696 28

20. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:17:696
21.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:03:19:430 26

21. Lewis Summers -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:430
22.  Kris Gemmell Finished Elite 00:03:20:621 24

22. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:621
23.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:21:157 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:21:157
24.  Nils Williams Finished Elite 00:03:31:391 20

24. Nils Williams -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:391

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emily Walker Finished Junior 00:04:36:137 150

1. Emily Walker -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:36:137
2.  Maya Atkinson Female Riders Race Team Finished Junior 00:04:45:777 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:45:777
3.  Katie Purvis Finished Junior 00:05:06:797 110

3. Katie Purvis -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:06:797
4.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 00:06:20:973 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:20:973

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Mikayla Parton Female Riders Race Team Finished Senior 00:04:42:656 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:42:656
2.  Monika Mixova Finished N/A 00:05:21:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:21:074
3.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 00:05:34:868 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:34:868
4.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 00:05:42:847 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:42:847
5.  Kerri Differ Finished Senior 00:06:41:191 110

5. Kerri Differ -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:41:191
6.  Emily Beckett Finished Master 00:06:50:856 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:50:856
7.  Jane Davis Finished Veteran 00:06:59:602 150

7. Jane Davis -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:59:602

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:03:51:891 150

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:891
2.  Veronika Widmann Finished 00:04:08:567 0

2. Veronika Widmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:567
3.  Megan Whyte Team Creation Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:25:422 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:25:422
4.  Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:04:26:340 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:340
5.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:04:34:445 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:34:445
6.  Chloe Taylor Finished Senior 00:05:02:609 80

6. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:02:609

Sport Open Class Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Open Class Male - Results
1.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:03:53:273 0

1. Oscar Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:273
2.  Matthew Nelson Finished 00:04:04:465 0

2. Matthew Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:465
3.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:04:19:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:559
4.  Danny Bateman Finished 00:04:19:719 0

4. Danny Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:719
5.  Eddie Gray Finished N/A 00:04:27:363 0

5. Eddie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:363
6.  David Walker Finished 00:04:42:532 0

6. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:532
7.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:04:53:559 0

7. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:559
8.  Ashley Wood-glover Finished 00:05:01:687 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:687
9.  hamman tagiuri Finished 00:06:34:871 0

9. hamman tagiuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:34:871

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Sport Open Class Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Open Class Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 11/08/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Single Crown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 2018 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series

Entries will open Saturday, January 6th 2018 @ 09:00

There are no on the day entries so please make sure you register before the registration deadline.

Event information will appear here in due course so please keep checking back....

TECHNICAL GUIDE

Event Details

Event URN:

418678

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

2018 HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Brodie Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:039 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:039
2.  Jordan Williams Okeford Hill Finished Juvenile 00:03:38:836 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:38:836
3.  Dom Platt Finished Juvenile 00:03:47:547 110

3. Dom Platt -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:47:547
4.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Juvenile 00:03:48:695 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:48:695
5.  William Savery Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:828 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:828
6.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:125 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:125
7.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:12:981 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:12:981
8.  Luca Thurlow Indy Racing Finished Juvenile 00:04:17:605 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:17:605
9.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:25:027 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:25:027
10.  Joe Willoughby Finished Juvenile 00:04:32:586 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:32:586
11.  Harry Jacques Finished Juvenile 00:05:42:558 50

11. Harry Jacques -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:42:558

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:03:27:359 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:27:359
2.  Oisin Ocallaghan Finished 00:03:28:949 0

2. Oisin Ocallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:949
3.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:32:710 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:710
4.  Joshua Bennett Finished Youth 00:03:36:847 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:847
5.  Dan Slack Finished Youth 00:03:37:812 90

5. Dan Slack -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:812
6.  Luke Mumford Finished Youth 00:03:39:781 80

6. Luke Mumford -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:781
7.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Caersws DH BikePark Finished Youth 00:03:40:386 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:40:386
8.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Youth 00:03:42:012 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:012
9.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 00:03:42:031 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:031
10.  Logan Wilcox Finished Youth 00:03:42:364 55

10. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:364
11.  Daniel Cope Finished Youth 00:03:42:992 50

11. Daniel Cope -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:992
12.  Ewan Calton-Whitaker Finished Youth 00:03:43:586 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:586
13.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:44:547 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:547
14.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:03:44:805 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:805
15.  Ronan Dunne Finished 00:03:45:110 0

15. Ronan Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:110
16.  Elis Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:46:899 36

16. Elis Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:899
17.  Jack Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:47:141 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:47:141
18.  Siôn Margrave Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Youth 00:03:50:887 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:887
19.  Dennis Luffman Finished Youth 00:03:50:972 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:972
20.  Jeremy Coe Finished Youth 00:03:52:360 28

20. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:52:360
21.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:04:07:898 0

21. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:898
22.  Luke Williamson Finished Youth 00:04:12:684 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:12:684
23.  Lewis Perks Finished Youth 00:04:12:836 22

23. Lewis Perks -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:12:836
24.  Ethan Craik Indy Racing Finished Youth 00:04:21:781 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:21:781
25.  Owen Jones Finished Youth 00:05:10:609 18

25. Owen Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:10:609
26.  Charles Holt Finished Youth 00:05:17:910 16

26. Charles Holt -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:17:910
27.  Conor Roberts Finished Youth 00:05:20:773 14

27. Conor Roberts -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:773
28.  Thomas Heap Finished Youth 00:05:56:082 12

28. Thomas Heap -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:56:082
29.  Joe Mumford Finished Youth 00:06:18:106 10

29. Joe Mumford -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:18:106
30.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 00:06:40:016 8

30. Connor Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:40:016
31.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 00:08:16:535 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:16:535

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:03:11:324 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:324
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 00:03:14:351 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:351
3.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:18:387 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:387
4.  Jamie Cable Finished Junior 00:03:20:446 100

4. Jamie Cable -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:446
5.  Jake Ebdon Finished Junior 00:03:22:906 90

5. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:906
6.  Thomas Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:23:437 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:437
7.  Joshua Mead Finished Junior 00:03:25:059 70

7. Joshua Mead -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:059
8.  Ronan Gahan Finished 00:03:25:336 0

8. Ronan Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:336
9.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:26:188 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:26:188
10.  Jim Monro Finished Junior 00:03:27:852 55

10. Jim Monro -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:852
11.  Will Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:28:117 50

11. Will Turnbull -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:117
12.  Liam Wolfe Finished 00:03:28:270 0

12. Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:270
13.  Rhys Barter Finished Junior 00:03:28:601 44

13. Rhys Barter -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:601
14.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Junior 00:03:29:543 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:543
15.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:03:32:382 38

15. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:32:382
16.  Tom Hildred Finished Junior 00:03:33:746 36

16. Tom Hildred -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:746
17.  Anthony Dunne Finished 00:03:37:055 0

17. Anthony Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:055
18.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 00:03:39:746 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:746
19.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 00:03:44:832 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:832
20.  Ethan Phillips Finished Junior 00:03:45:933 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:45:933
21.  Adam Pybus Finished Junior 00:04:00:051 26

21. Adam Pybus -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:00:051
22.  Samuel Gear Finished Junior 00:04:05:316 24

22. Samuel Gear -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:05:316
23.  Ethan Pickett Finished Junior 00:04:17:266 22

23. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:266
24.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 00:08:19:582 20

24. Oscar Powell -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:19:582

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Finished Senior 00:03:25:652 150

1. Jamie Brown -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:652
2.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:29:484 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:484
3.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:32:867 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:867
4.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:03:33:660 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:660
5.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Senior 00:03:44:020 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:020
6.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:46:445 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:445
7.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 00:03:46:507 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:507
8.  Harry Firth Finished Senior 00:03:48:348 65

8. Harry Firth -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:348
9.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:53:903 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:903
10.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:04:01:769 55

10. James Gant -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:769
11.  Alex Tarplee Finished Senior 00:04:03:250 50

11. Alex Tarplee -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:250
12.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:04:09:543 47

12. Thomas Evans -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:543
13.  Morgan Simmons Finished Senior 00:04:10:703 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:10:703
14.  William Oddy Finished Senior 00:04:13:629 41

14. William Oddy -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:13:629
15.  Matt Lynn Finished Senior 00:04:13:758 38

15. Matt Lynn -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:13:758
16.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:04:17:879 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:17:879
17.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:19:664 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:664
18.  Thomas Mills Finished Senior 00:04:22:074 32

18. Thomas Mills -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:074
19.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:28:336 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:28:336
20.  Alex Magee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:48:902 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:48:902
21.  James Bailey Finished Senior 00:04:56:062 26

21. James Bailey -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:56:062
22.  Tom Smith Finished Senior 00:05:23:239 24

22. Tom Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:23:239
23.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:06:05:593 22

23. Alex Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:05:593

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nick Platt Finished Master 00:03:31:215 150

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:215
2.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:03:33:524 125

2. Max Hembroke -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:524
3.  Oliver McKenna Finished Master 00:03:36:867 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:36:867
4.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 00:03:36:945 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:36:945
5.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:03:37:730 90

5. Ben Deakin -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:730
6.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:40:789 80

6. Craig Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:789
7.  Ajay Jones Finished Master 00:03:44:484 70

7. Ajay Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:484
8.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:47:973 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:47:973
9.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:03:58:200 60

9. Simon Dobson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:200
10.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:11:488 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:488
11.  Mat Moseley Finished Master 00:04:11:812 50

11. Mat Moseley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:812
12.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:35:715 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:35:715
13.  Joseph Tucker Finished Master 00:04:42:425 44

13. Joseph Tucker -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:42:425
14.  Joseph Boswell Finished Master 00:04:47:914 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:47:914
15.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:05:04:887 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:04:887

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 00:03:41:601 150

1. Tim Ponting -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:601
2.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:03:46:007 125

2. Matt Dean -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:007
3.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 00:03:52:609 110

3. Mark Neal -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:609
4.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:52:898 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:898
5.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:03:58:597 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:58:597
6.  Steve Jones Finished Veteran 00:04:04:859 80

6. Steve Jones -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:859
7.  Guy Theron Finished Veteran 00:04:08:722 70

7. Guy Theron -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:722
8.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:04:14:160 65

8. Kris Lord -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:160
9.  Austin Williams Finished Veteran 00:04:17:019 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:17:019
10.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:04:25:879 55

10. Mark Croxall -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:25:879
11.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:05:03:910 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:03:910
12.  Philip Gray Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 00:06:30:746 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:30:746
13.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:06:43:160 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:43:160

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 00:03:43:121 150

1. Peter Little -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:43:121
2.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 00:04:05:859 125

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:05:859
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:31:296 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:31:296
4.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished G/Vet 00:04:44:902 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:44:902
5.  Matt Patrickson Finished G/Vet 00:04:47:527 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:47:527
6.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:05:07:140 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:07:140
7.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:05:11:941 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:11:941
8.  Irvin Creighton Finished G/Vet 00:05:50:629 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:50:629
9.  John Jones Finished G/Vet 00:06:10:851 60

9. John Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:10:851

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Josh Gleave Twelve50 Bikes Finished Expert 00:03:09:109 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:109
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:03:13:496 125

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:496
3.  Adam Smith Finished Expert 00:03:16:922 110

3. Adam Smith -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:922
4.  Louis Joseph-Meade North Tyneside Riders Finished Expert 00:03:19:008 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:008
5.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:20:461 90

5. David Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:461
6.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:21:941 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:941
7.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 00:03:21:976 70

7. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:976
8.  Steven Baldock Finished Expert 00:03:22:930 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:930
9.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:03:23:657 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:657
10.  Joseph Mallen Finished Expert 00:03:24:984 55

10. Joseph Mallen -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:984
11.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:25:304 50

11. Edward Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:304
12.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:25:445 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:445
13.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:26:136 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:136
14.  Steven Thompson Finished Expert 00:03:28:601 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:601
15.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:03:29:996 38

15. Euan Thomson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:996
16.  Seth Barrett Finished Expert 00:03:30:989 36

16. Seth Barrett -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:30:989
17.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:33:836 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:836
18.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:35:554 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:554
19.  James Corbett Finished Expert 00:03:36:770 30

19. James Corbett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:770
20.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:39:281 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:281
21.  Carl Newbigging Finished Expert 00:03:47:699 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:47:699
22.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 00:03:50:875 24

22. Joel Moore -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:50:875
23.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:54:121 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:54:121
24.  Finn Tennant Finished Expert 00:04:03:809 20

24. Finn Tennant -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:809
25.  Scott Kennedy Finished Expert 00:04:06:332 18

25. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:06:332
26.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Expert 00:04:27:910 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:27:910

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:02:57:110 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:110
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 00:03:02:461 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:461
3.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:032 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:032
4.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:03:03:406 100

4. Jono Jones -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:406
5.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:03:03:633 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:633
6.  Roger Novack Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:03:04:246 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:246
7.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:03:05:582 0

7. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:582
8.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:03:06:011 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:011
9.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:06:027 60

9. Harry Molloy -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:027
10.  Lachlan Blair Finished Elite 00:03:06:172 55

10. Lachlan Blair -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:172
11.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:06:602 50

11. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:602
12.  Douglas Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:03:06:700 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:700
13.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:07:922 44

13. Robert Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:922
14.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:03:07:993 41

14. Josh Lowe -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:993
15.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:03:11:012 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:012
16.  William Weston Finished Elite 00:03:11:446 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:446
17.  Daniel Tay Finished Elite 00:03:11:504 34

17. Daniel Tay -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:504
18.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:03:14:160 32

18. Leon Rosser -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:14:160
19.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:03:15:410 30

19. Sam Herd -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:15:410
20.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 00:03:17:696 28

20. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:17:696
21.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:03:19:430 26

21. Lewis Summers -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:430
22.  Kris Gemmell Finished Elite 00:03:20:621 24

22. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:621
23.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:21:157 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:21:157
24.  Nils Williams Finished Elite 00:03:31:391 20

24. Nils Williams -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:391

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emily Walker Finished Junior 00:04:36:137 150

1. Emily Walker -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:36:137
2.  Maya Atkinson Female Riders Race Team Finished Junior 00:04:45:777 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:45:777
3.  Katie Purvis Finished Junior 00:05:06:797 110

3. Katie Purvis -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:06:797
4.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 00:06:20:973 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:20:973

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Mikayla Parton Female Riders Race Team Finished Senior 00:04:42:656 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:42:656
2.  Monika Mixova Finished N/A 00:05:21:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:21:074
3.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 00:05:34:868 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:34:868
4.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 00:05:42:847 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:42:847
5.  Kerri Differ Finished Senior 00:06:41:191 110

5. Kerri Differ -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:41:191
6.  Emily Beckett Finished Master 00:06:50:856 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:50:856
7.  Jane Davis Finished Veteran 00:06:59:602 150

7. Jane Davis -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:59:602

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:03:51:891 150

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:891
2.  Veronika Widmann Finished 00:04:08:567 0

2. Veronika Widmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:567
3.  Megan Whyte Team Creation Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:25:422 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:25:422
4.  Abbie Sloan Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:04:26:340 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:340
5.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:04:34:445 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:34:445
6.  Chloe Taylor Finished Senior 00:05:02:609 80

6. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:02:609

Sport Open Class Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Open Class Male - Results
1.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:03:53:273 0

1. Oscar Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:273
2.  Matthew Nelson Finished 00:04:04:465 0

2. Matthew Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:465
3.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:04:19:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:559
4.  Danny Bateman Finished 00:04:19:719 0

4. Danny Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:719
5.  Eddie Gray Finished N/A 00:04:27:363 0

5. Eddie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:363
6.  David Walker Finished 00:04:42:532 0

6. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:532
7.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:04:53:559 0

7. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:559
8.  Ashley Wood-glover Finished 00:05:01:687 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:687
9.  hamman tagiuri Finished 00:06:34:871 0

9. hamman tagiuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:34:871

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Sport Open Class Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Open Class Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 11/08/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Single Crown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 11/08/18 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk