Cwmtillery Glass Centre Monmouthshire Junior Grand Prix

Road , Monmouth – Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling National Junior Road Race Series Event

Maximum team entry: 6 riders

Event Details

Event URN:

418675

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilston Park, Newcastle, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, NP25 5NY

View map

Series:

2018 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Christopher Landon
02920 345869
chris.landon@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Oscar Mingay PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Seán Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Harry Askew Finished 0

39. Harry Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Lawrence Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  George Bazley Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Finn Anderson-Grout Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 120km / 75 miles
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling National Junior Road Race Series Event

Maximum team entry: 6 riders

Event Details

Event URN:

418675

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilston Park, Newcastle, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, NP25 5NY

View map

Series:

2018 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Christopher Landon
02920 345869
chris.landon@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Oscar Mingay PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Seán Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Harry Askew Finished 0

39. Harry Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Lawrence Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  George Bazley Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Finn Anderson-Grout Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 120km / 75 miles
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk