Velo29 Winter Series 2018 Round 4

Closed Circuit , North Yorkshire – Saturday, 17 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 8th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series.

4th Cat 11:00

Ladies 11:01

E/1/2/3/4 12:15 

A great place to start racing in the 4th Cat event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

418667

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL
View map

Event Organiser:

Richard Williamson
events@velo29.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Logan Maclean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Gibson Clifton CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hordon Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graeme Currie Finished 3rd 0

11. Graeme Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Brearey TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Paterson RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Duncan Middlemiss Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Rhys Mckendry Finished 0

17. Rhys Mckendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dominic Blythe Flow Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Foster Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Mudd Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Kitching Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ashley Ryan Finished 4th 0

29. Ashley Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tony Rees Ribble Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Sill Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Connor Eyeington AIMS Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Tomlinson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stewart Mcgregor Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Gray Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Smith Finished 4th 1

10. Adam Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Asquez Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ashley Ryan Finished 4th 0

13. Ashley Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Howard Murray Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Wiggan Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Timothy Walton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kevin Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Aaron Speight Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Macdonald Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lutz Hostert Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Johnson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lloyd Wise Finished 4th 0

24. Lloyd Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Remo Volpe Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nick Weddle Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Patton VC York Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Garry Elder Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tom George Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sean Taylor Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Thomas Pugh AIMS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Yining Liu Finished 4th 0

35. Yining Liu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Mclachlan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josie Cram Finished 4th 1

3. Josie Cram -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/02/18 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/02/18 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 11:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/02/18 – 11:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 8th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series.

4th Cat 11:00

Ladies 11:01

E/1/2/3/4 12:15 

A great place to start racing in the 4th Cat event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

418667

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL
View map

Event Organiser:

Richard Williamson
events@velo29.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Logan Maclean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Gibson Clifton CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hordon Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graeme Currie Finished 3rd 0

11. Graeme Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Brearey TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Paterson RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Duncan Middlemiss Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Rhys Mckendry Finished 0

17. Rhys Mckendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dominic Blythe Flow Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Foster Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Mudd Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Kitching Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ashley Ryan Finished 4th 0

29. Ashley Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tony Rees Ribble Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Sill Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Connor Eyeington AIMS Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Tomlinson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stewart Mcgregor Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Gray Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Smith Finished 4th 1

10. Adam Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Asquez Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ashley Ryan Finished 4th 0

13. Ashley Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Howard Murray Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Wiggan Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Timothy Walton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kevin Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Aaron Speight Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Macdonald Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lutz Hostert Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Johnson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lloyd Wise Finished 4th 0

24. Lloyd Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Remo Volpe Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nick Weddle Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Patton VC York Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Garry Elder Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tom George Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sean Taylor Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Thomas Pugh AIMS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Yining Liu Finished 4th 0

35. Yining Liu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Mclachlan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josie Cram Finished 4th 1

3. Josie Cram -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/02/18 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/02/18 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 11:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/02/18 – 11:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk