Fife Midweek Series - Event 8 (Hilly 10-mile TT)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 30 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418620

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
2.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:10:000
3.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:23:000
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:27:000
5.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:01:000
6.  Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
7.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:32:000
8.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
9.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
10.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:16:000
11.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:000
12.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:06:000
13.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:10:000
14.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
15.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:23:000
16.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
17.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:26:000
18.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
19.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:54:000
20.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:00:000
21.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:13:000
22.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
23.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:20:000
24.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
25.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:27:000
26.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
27.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
28.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:09:000
29.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
30.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:29:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:25:000
31.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:32:000
32.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:42:000
33.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:45:000
34.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:30:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:18:000
35.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:55:000
36.  Kevin Kelly Finished 4th 00:30:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:59:000
37.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:31:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:01:000
38.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:04:000
39.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:01:000
40.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:04:000
41.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:19:000
42.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:32:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:39:000
43.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:32:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:43:000
44.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:14:000
45.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:42:000
46.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:52:000
47.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:34:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:21:000
48.  Mark Ritchie Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:35:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. A;; riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418620

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
2.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:10:000
3.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:23:000
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:27:000
5.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:01:000
6.  Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
7.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:32:000
8.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
9.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
10.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:16:000
11.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:000
12.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:06:000
13.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:10:000
14.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
15.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:23:000
16.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
17.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:26:000
18.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
19.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:54:000
20.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:00:000
21.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:13:000
22.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
23.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:20:000
24.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
25.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:27:000
26.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
27.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
28.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:09:000
29.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
30.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:29:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:25:000
31.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:32:000
32.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:42:000
33.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:45:000
34.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:30:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:18:000
35.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:55:000
36.  Kevin Kelly Finished 4th 00:30:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:59:000
37.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:31:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:01:000
38.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:04:000
39.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:01:000
40.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:04:000
41.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:19:000
42.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:32:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:39:000
43.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:32:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:43:000
44.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:14:000
45.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:42:000
46.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:52:000
47.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:34:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:21:000
48.  Mark Ritchie Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:35:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. A;; riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk