Fife Midweek Series - Event 2 (5 mile)

Time Trial , Fife – Wednesday, 18 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418613

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherall Woods Car Park, Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7LJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:47:000
2.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:50:000
3.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:10:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:55:000
4.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:18:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:23:000
6.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:38:000
7.  Calum Kennedy North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished 3rd 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:59:000
8.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:01:000
9.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:09:000
10.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:11:000
11.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
12.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
13.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:12:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:26:000
14.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
15.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:35:000
16.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:36:000
17.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished 4th 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:42:000
18.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:52:000
19.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:53:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:57:000
21.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:09:000
22.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:13:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:13:11:000
23.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
24.  Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:28:000
25.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:29:000
26.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:35:000
27.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:37:000
28.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:46:000
29.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:47:000
30.  Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:000
31.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:55:000
32.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:03:000
33.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:06:000
34.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:13:000
35.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:27:000
36.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:33:000
37.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:00:000
38.  Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 18:45 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418613

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherall Woods Car Park, Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7LJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:47:000
2.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:50:000
3.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:10:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:55:000
4.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:18:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:23:000
6.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:38:000
7.  Calum Kennedy North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished 3rd 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:59:000
8.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:01:000
9.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:09:000
10.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:11:000
11.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
12.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
13.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:12:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:26:000
14.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
15.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:35:000
16.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:36:000
17.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished 4th 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:42:000
18.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:52:000
19.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:53:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:57:000
21.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:09:000
22.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:13:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:13:11:000
23.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
24.  Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:28:000
25.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:29:000
26.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:35:000
27.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:37:000
28.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:46:000
29.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:47:000
30.  Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:000
31.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:55:000
32.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:03:000
33.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:06:000
34.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:13:000
35.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:27:000
36.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:33:000
37.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:00:000
38.  Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 18:45 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk