Fife Midweek Series - Event 1 (5 mile)

Time Trial , Fife – Wednesday, 11 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418612

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherall Woods Car Park, Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7LJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:53:000
2.  Ross Thomson Finished 00:11:01:000 0

2.  Ross Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:01:000
3.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:11:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:10:000
4.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:13:000
5.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:28:000
6.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:30:000
7.  Cameron Richardson Finished 00:11:38:000 0

7.  Cameron Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:38:000
8.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:39:000
9.  Richard McLauchlan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:49:000
10.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:49:000
11.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:11:49:000
12.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:49:000
13.  Gary McGuff Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:53:000
14.  Stuart McElroy Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:55:000
15.  Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:12:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:00:000
16.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:00:000
17.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:05:000
18.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:12:000
19.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:12:000
20.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:14:000
21.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:28:000
22.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:30:000
23.  Gordon Shaw Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
24.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:12:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:37:000
25.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:12:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:41:000
26.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:12:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:51:000
27.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:53:000
28.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:54:000
29.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:02:000
30.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
31.  Becky Storrie Finished 00:13:04:000 0

31.  Becky Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:000
32.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:07:000
33.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished 4th 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:07:000
34.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:10:000
35.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:15:000
36.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:15:000
37.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:19:000
38.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:26:000
39.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:29:000
40.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:37:000
41.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:51:000
42.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:59:000
43.  Andrew Skinner Finished 00:14:08:000 0

43.  Andrew Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:08:000
44.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:12:000
45.  Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:21:000
46.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:31:000
47.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:43:000
48.  Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:45:000
49.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:59:000
50.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:11:000
51.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:13:000
52.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:19:000
53.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:24:000
54.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:15:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:41:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/18 18:45 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/04/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418612

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherall Woods Car Park, Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7LJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:53:000
2.  Ross Thomson Finished 00:11:01:000 0

2.  Ross Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:01:000
3.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:11:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:10:000
4.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:13:000
5.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:28:000
6.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:30:000
7.  Cameron Richardson Finished 00:11:38:000 0

7.  Cameron Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:38:000
8.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:39:000
9.  Richard McLauchlan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:49:000
10.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:49:000
11.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:11:49:000
12.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:49:000
13.  Gary McGuff Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:53:000
14.  Stuart McElroy Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:55:000
15.  Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:12:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:00:000
16.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:00:000
17.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:05:000
18.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:12:000
19.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:12:000
20.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:14:000
21.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:28:000
22.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:30:000
23.  Gordon Shaw Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
24.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:12:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:37:000
25.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:12:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:41:000
26.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:12:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:51:000
27.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:53:000
28.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:54:000
29.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:02:000
30.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
31.  Becky Storrie Finished 00:13:04:000 0

31.  Becky Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:000
32.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:07:000
33.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished 4th 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:07:000
34.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:10:000
35.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:15:000
36.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:15:000
37.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:19:000
38.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:26:000
39.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:29:000
40.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:37:000
41.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:51:000
42.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:59:000
43.  Andrew Skinner Finished 00:14:08:000 0

43.  Andrew Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:08:000
44.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:12:000
45.  Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:21:000
46.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:31:000
47.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:43:000
48.  Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:45:000
49.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:59:000
50.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:11:000
51.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:13:000
52.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:19:000
53.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:24:000
54.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:15:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:41:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/18 18:45 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/04/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk