Twickenham CC Dave Peck Memorial Womens Team Series Race

Road , Virginia Water – Sunday, 15 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the seventh year the event is being held in memory of Dave Peck who died in a cycling accident in 2011. Dave was not only a very popular Chairman for Twickenham CC but was an avid supporter of road racing and particularly this event. We at Twickenham CC are pleased to continue to run this event in his honour. 

Event Details

Event URN:

418601

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

St Ann's Heath Junior School, Sandhills Lane, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4DS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laura Massey Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emma Lewis Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leah Dixon Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

17. Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Victoria Lovett YRDP Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Nicole Oh Finished 0

31. Nicole Oh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Danielle Shrosbree CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Corrine Hall MBE Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tina Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Louise Moriarty Finished 0

41. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Madeline Howden Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jayne Paine Finished 0

48. Jayne Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Hannah Nicklin Finished 0

49. Hannah Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Chloe Weller In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Bentley CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tracy Corbett Did not finish 0

52. Tracy Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Faith Fisher IRIS Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rachel Jary Team Boompods Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race 2 in the Women's Team Series - see https://www.womensteamseries.com for more details of all the races in the series and how to register a team. Please note the race entry will be managed in accordance with the Team Series rules and places are limited to 60. Preference will be given to the teams that entered the last 3 Team Series events. You may enter up to 6 riders per team but teams may be restricted to 5 riders to enable more teams to ride. Please advise on entry if you are happy to be a reserve. Payment will not be taken until entry is confirmed after the closing date. Individual riders may enter but will be allocated to the Ellmore Composite Team if there is sufficient space as preference will be given to teams registered for the Team Series.

Online Entry only: Entries will open on 1st Jan 2018 and close on 31st March 2018. No entry on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 11:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Sun 15/04/18 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the seventh year the event is being held in memory of Dave Peck who died in a cycling accident in 2011. Dave was not only a very popular Chairman for Twickenham CC but was an avid supporter of road racing and particularly this event. We at Twickenham CC are pleased to continue to run this event in his honour. 

Event Details

Event URN:

418601

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

St Ann's Heath Junior School, Sandhills Lane, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4DS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laura Massey Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emma Lewis Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leah Dixon Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

17. Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Victoria Lovett YRDP Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Nicole Oh Finished 0

31. Nicole Oh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Danielle Shrosbree CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Corrine Hall MBE Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tina Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Louise Moriarty Finished 0

41. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Madeline Howden Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jayne Paine Finished 0

48. Jayne Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Hannah Nicklin Finished 0

49. Hannah Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Chloe Weller In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Bentley CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tracy Corbett Did not finish 0

52. Tracy Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Faith Fisher IRIS Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rachel Jary Team Boompods Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race 2 in the Women's Team Series - see https://www.womensteamseries.com for more details of all the races in the series and how to register a team. Please note the race entry will be managed in accordance with the Team Series rules and places are limited to 60. Preference will be given to the teams that entered the last 3 Team Series events. You may enter up to 6 riders per team but teams may be restricted to 5 riders to enable more teams to ride. Please advise on entry if you are happy to be a reserve. Payment will not be taken until entry is confirmed after the closing date. Individual riders may enter but will be allocated to the Ellmore Composite Team if there is sufficient space as preference will be given to teams registered for the Team Series.

Online Entry only: Entries will open on 1st Jan 2018 and close on 31st March 2018. No entry on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 11:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Sun 15/04/18 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk