MKCA Abbeygate Summer Series 18

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 17 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

090/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Summers Team Trident Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Ibbetson Icknield Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Kirk Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 4

6. Richard Law -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Murray Fietsen Tempo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Graham Warby Unknown 3rd 10

1. Graham Warby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Smith Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Westwood Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Westwood Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Westwood Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Coulam www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Bryan Marshall A5 Rangers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Morris CC Luton Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

090/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Summers Team Trident Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Ibbetson Icknield Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Kirk Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 4

6. Richard Law -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Murray Fietsen Tempo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Graham Warby Unknown 3rd 10

1. Graham Warby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Smith Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Westwood Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Westwood Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Westwood Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Coulam www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Bryan Marshall A5 Rangers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Morris CC Luton Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk