Midlands XC Round 2 (Midland Champs)

MTB XC , Rugeley – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

530/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

1. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Francis Baker Unknown 0

2. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Lemon Unknown 0

3. Simon Lemon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Hodge Unknown 0

4. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Watkins Unknown 0

6. Tony Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Ambler Unknown N/A 0

7. David Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Suffield Unknown 0

8. Ian Suffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Tate Unknown 0

9. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Whittick Unknown 0

10. James Whittick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Davies Unknown 0

11. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Newton-Mason Unknown 0

12. Martin Newton-Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Burdett Unknown 0

13. Andy Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Nadin Unknown 0

15. Peter Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rob Brinson Unknown 0

16. Rob Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Butters Unknown 0

17. Richard Butters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Tett Unknown 0

18. Paul Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Higgins Unknown 0

20. Mike Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

21. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Phil Evans Unknown 0

22. Phil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Belinda Shorney Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown 0

2. Belinda Shorney - Ilkley Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Featonby Unknown 0

4. Tim Featonby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nicholas Greaves Unknown 0

3. Nicholas Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Brown Unknown 0

4. Joe Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Cound Unknown 0

2. Emma Cound -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 56

2. Ross Brinson -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James David Unknown Youth 0

5. James David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Dawis Unknown 0

6. Matt Dawis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Willcox Unknown 0

7. Alex Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 52

3. Nigel Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 42

7. Philip Coad -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 40

8. Robert Friel -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

11. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Gareth Whittall Gemini BC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Charles Wigfall XCracer.com Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Foster Unknown 0

5. Peter Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 44

6. Anton Florek -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Patterson URDT Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

5. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

7. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

8. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Male Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

10. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Shorney Unknown 0

12. Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Norry Unknown 0

13. Mark Norry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ian Goodhand Unknown Master 0

17. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Ben Cornwell Unknown 0

20. Ben Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

21. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jason Nadin Unknown 0

22. Jason Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 52

3. Gary Record -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

5. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 42

7. Peter Goode -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Joel Shotton Unknown Sport 38

9. Joel Shotton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Errington Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark O'Connell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 24

17. Thomas Dale -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  James Hampshire Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Paul Barrett Unknown 0

21. Paul Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

22. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

24. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

25. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

26. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

27. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

28. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

29. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Reed Unknown 0

30. Steve Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

31. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Tett Unknown 0

32. Paul Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Butters Unknown 0

33. Richard Butters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Warren Miles Unknown 0

2. Warren Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 49

4. Ian Wright -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

5. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Jeremy Evans Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

9. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

10. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

12. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 30

13. Robert Allen -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

14. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

15. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lawrence Clift Unknown 0

16. Lawrence Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paul Hesketh Unknown 0

17. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Davies Unknown 0

18. Kevin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Gale Unknown 0

19. David Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Clark Unknown 0

20. Andy Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rupert Molden Unknown 0

21. Rupert Molden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

530/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

1. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Francis Baker Unknown 0

2. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Lemon Unknown 0

3. Simon Lemon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Hodge Unknown 0

4. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Watkins Unknown 0

6. Tony Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Ambler Unknown N/A 0

7. David Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Suffield Unknown 0

8. Ian Suffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Tate Unknown 0

9. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Whittick Unknown 0

10. James Whittick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Davies Unknown 0

11. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Newton-Mason Unknown 0

12. Martin Newton-Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Burdett Unknown 0

13. Andy Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Nadin Unknown 0

15. Peter Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rob Brinson Unknown 0

16. Rob Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Butters Unknown 0

17. Richard Butters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Tett Unknown 0

18. Paul Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Higgins Unknown 0

20. Mike Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

21. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Phil Evans Unknown 0

22. Phil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Belinda Shorney Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown 0

2. Belinda Shorney - Ilkley Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Featonby Unknown 0

4. Tim Featonby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nicholas Greaves Unknown 0

3. Nicholas Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Brown Unknown 0

4. Joe Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Cound Unknown 0

2. Emma Cound -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 56

2. Ross Brinson -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James David Unknown Youth 0

5. James David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Dawis Unknown 0

6. Matt Dawis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Willcox Unknown 0

7. Alex Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 52

3. Nigel Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Coad Unknown Expert 42

7. Philip Coad -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 40

8. Robert Friel -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

11. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Gareth Whittall Gemini BC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Charles Wigfall XCracer.com Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Foster Unknown 0

5. Peter Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 44

6. Anton Florek -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Patterson URDT Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

5. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

7. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

8. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Male Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

10. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Shorney Unknown 0

12. Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Norry Unknown 0

13. Mark Norry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ian Goodhand Unknown Master 0

17. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Ben Cornwell Unknown 0

20. Ben Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

21. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jason Nadin Unknown 0

22. Jason Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 52

3. Gary Record -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

5. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 42

7. Peter Goode -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Joel Shotton Unknown Sport 38

9. Joel Shotton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Errington Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark O'Connell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 24

17. Thomas Dale -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  James Hampshire Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Paul Barrett Unknown 0

21. Paul Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

22. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

24. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

25. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

26. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

27. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

28. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

29. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Reed Unknown 0

30. Steve Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

31. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Tett Unknown 0

32. Paul Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Butters Unknown 0

33. Richard Butters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Warren Miles Unknown 0

2. Warren Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 49

4. Ian Wright -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

5. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Jeremy Evans Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

9. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

10. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

12. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 30

13. Robert Allen -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

14. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

15. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lawrence Clift Unknown 0

16. Lawrence Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paul Hesketh Unknown 0

17. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Davies Unknown 0

18. Kevin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Gale Unknown 0

19. David Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Clark Unknown 0

20. Andy Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rupert Molden Unknown 0

21. Rupert Molden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk