West Pennine Road Club Road Race

Road , Clitheroe – Sunday, 13 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418354

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy Harding Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Cooper Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Darran Acton Tactic Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Shaun Pearson Team Merlin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Sun 13/05/18 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418354

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy Harding Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Cooper Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Darran Acton Tactic Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Shaun Pearson Team Merlin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Sun 13/05/18 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk