Aston Slick and Knobbly 2 Day (3 Stage) MTB

MTB XC – Saturday, 10 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

61999016

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Nunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timmy Dennis VC Ashby Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gerrit Oplaat East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Anderson Mildenhall CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
3.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results
1.  Nicholas Ainsworth Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Reeve VC Ashby Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Swanbury Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excluded are riders with 50pts or more, Elite MTB or sub 20min 10mile TT. Sat 10:00 14Km TT, 14:00 60Km RR, Sun 10:00 MTB Race [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/07/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

61999016

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Nunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timmy Dennis VC Ashby Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gerrit Oplaat East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Anderson Mildenhall CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
3.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results
1.  Nicholas Ainsworth Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Reeve VC Ashby Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Swanbury Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excluded are riders with 50pts or more, Elite MTB or sub 20min 10mile TT. Sat 10:00 14Km TT, 14:00 60Km RR, Sun 10:00 MTB Race [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/07/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk