Heron Cyclesport Go-Race Series 3

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 04 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional - Results
1.  Rob Young Unknown 4th 0

1. Rob Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Meader Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Dobie Unknown 0

3. Paul Dobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Ryan Props Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Edwards Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Carr Unknown N/A 0

8. Simon Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Sayles Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Young Gannet CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Minter Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Gammon Unknown 0

13. Paul Gammon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jake Hobbs Unknown 0

15. Jake Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Bryant Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Knott Unknown N/A 0

19. Michael Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Barwell Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Alex Davis Unknown N/A 0

21. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Clive Jackson Unknown N/A 0

22. Clive Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Masters Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Enright Unknown 0

27. Steve Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alan Cope Unknown N/A 0

28. Alan Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Alasdair Gillespie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jason Rodgers Unknown 0

31. Jason Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Simon Alexander Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  David Ringrose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Phipps Unknown N/A 0

34. John Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Manley Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Chester Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

40. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Gary Harmes Unknown N/A 0

41. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Whenman Unknown N/A 0

42. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael McCarthy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Spiceley Unknown 0

44. Paul Spiceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4/Provisional Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 04/06/09 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional - Results
1.  Rob Young Unknown 4th 0

1. Rob Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Meader Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Dobie Unknown 0

3. Paul Dobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Ryan Props Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Edwards Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Carr Unknown N/A 0

8. Simon Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Sayles Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Young Gannet CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Minter Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Gammon Unknown 0

13. Paul Gammon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jake Hobbs Unknown 0

15. Jake Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Bryant Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Knott Unknown N/A 0

19. Michael Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Barwell Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Alex Davis Unknown N/A 0

21. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Clive Jackson Unknown N/A 0

22. Clive Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Masters Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Enright Unknown 0

27. Steve Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alan Cope Unknown N/A 0

28. Alan Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Alasdair Gillespie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jason Rodgers Unknown 0

31. Jason Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Simon Alexander Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  David Ringrose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Phipps Unknown N/A 0

34. John Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Manley Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Chester Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

40. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Gary Harmes Unknown N/A 0

41. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Whenman Unknown N/A 0

42. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael McCarthy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Spiceley Unknown 0

44. Paul Spiceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4/Provisional Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 04/06/09 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk