Lichfield No Frills Friday #1

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Friday, 01 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these three events. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

418241

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dani Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Potter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zoe Bennett EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anna Bower Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Swain Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Mackinson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lee MacDonald Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michal Roman EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Perry Royal Sutton CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Meir Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Silverman Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Parry Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Green Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Slaney Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Laurence Harvey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Liam Jaques Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timb Hiscocks Shutt Test Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 01/06/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 01/06/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 01/06/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these three events. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

418241

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dani Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Potter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zoe Bennett EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anna Bower Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Swain Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Mackinson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lee MacDonald Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michal Roman EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Perry Royal Sutton CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Meir Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Silverman Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Parry Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Green Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Slaney Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Laurence Harvey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Liam Jaques Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timb Hiscocks Shutt Test Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 01/06/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 01/06/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 01/06/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk