Velo29 Winter Series 2018 Round 1

Closed Circuit , North Yorkshire – Saturday, 13 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 8th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series.

4th Cat 11:00

Ladies 11:01

E/1/2/3/4 12:15 

A great place to start racing in the 4th Cat event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

418237

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL
View map

Event Organiser:

Richard Williamson
events@velo29.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Boydell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bhav Parmar Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacob Vezey Finished 4th 1

9. Jacob Vezey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Wright Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Johnson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Liam Golton Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Scot David Whitfield Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stewart Mcgregor Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Flannery Finished 0

21. Mark Flannery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gordon Clasper Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  James Macdonald Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Brown South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Grant Hartlepool CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Proudfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Bradley Layton Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jason Sleightholm Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Donald Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dean Dodds Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Cliff Beldon Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  James Oldroyd Finished 4th 0

43. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Daniel Wright Finished 4th 0

44. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Valentine Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Moore Finished 0

46. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mark Laycock Finished 4th 0

47. Mark Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Tom George Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Oliver Maw Racing Metro 15 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Donaldson Finished 0

50. Lee Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jonathan Carey Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Christopher Birch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Stephen Hislop Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Leigh Taylor Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Patrick Carter Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Bull Honister '92 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Holly Flannery SwaboLadies.nl Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julia Davies Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dawn Morley Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Cook Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alice Dawkins Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Air Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Craggs Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Gav McDonald Finished 3rd 0

27. Gav McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Scott Wardman Finished N/A 0

34. Scott Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Thomas Bustard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Noble Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Graeme Currie Finished 3rd 0

38. Graeme Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Stephen Orchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Liam Golton Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gary Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Peter Rowland Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Bhav Parmar Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Keith Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Robert Mochrie Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Allport Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Bull Honister '92 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Foster Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Jackson Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Oldroyd Did not finish 4th 0

56. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Tomlinson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Wright Did not finish 4th 0

56. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/01/18 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 11:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/01/18 – 11:01
Women Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/01/18 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 8th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series.

4th Cat 11:00

Ladies 11:01

E/1/2/3/4 12:15 

A great place to start racing in the 4th Cat event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

418237

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL
View map

Event Organiser:

Richard Williamson
events@velo29.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Boydell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bhav Parmar Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacob Vezey Finished 4th 1

9. Jacob Vezey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Wright Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Johnson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Liam Golton Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Scot David Whitfield Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stewart Mcgregor Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Flannery Finished 0

21. Mark Flannery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gordon Clasper Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  James Macdonald Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Brown South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Grant Hartlepool CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Proudfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Bradley Layton Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jason Sleightholm Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Donald Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dean Dodds Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Cliff Beldon Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  James Oldroyd Finished 4th 0

43. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Daniel Wright Finished 4th 0

44. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Valentine Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Moore Finished 0

46. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mark Laycock Finished 4th 0

47. Mark Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Tom George Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Oliver Maw Racing Metro 15 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Donaldson Finished 0

50. Lee Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jonathan Carey Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Christopher Birch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Stephen Hislop Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Leigh Taylor Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Patrick Carter Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Bull Honister '92 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Holly Flannery SwaboLadies.nl Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julia Davies Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dawn Morley Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Cook Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alice Dawkins Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Air Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Craggs Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Gav McDonald Finished 3rd 0

27. Gav McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Scott Wardman Finished N/A 0

34. Scott Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Thomas Bustard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Noble Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Graeme Currie Finished 3rd 0

38. Graeme Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Stephen Orchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Liam Golton Selby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gary Jamieson Fechan Flyers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Peter Rowland Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Bhav Parmar Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Keith Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Robert Mochrie Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Allport Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Bull Honister '92 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Foster Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Jackson Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Oldroyd Did not finish 4th 0

56. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Tomlinson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Wright Did not finish 4th 0

56. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/01/18 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 11:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/01/18 – 11:01
Women Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/01/18 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk