Nottingham BMX Winter Series 2017-18 Round 2

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 29 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race age is based on 2018 (current year minus riders year of birth)


On-line Registration closes 28th October at 12:00


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

418158

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

2. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Howell Finished 0

4. Ethan Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Rodgers Finished 0

5. Ethan Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Euan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zach Everly Finished 0

7. Zach Everly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Redd Thomas Finished 6 & Under 0

9. Redd Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 8 10

6. Ashton Heron -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Louie Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Bradley George Finished 0

13. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Marshall Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Hickman Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Nathan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 5 - 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5 - 7 - Results
1.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Amelia Slater Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Gus Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Lebrasse Finished 0

3. Charlie Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harry Allen Finished 0

4. Harry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Oliver Mucha Finished 0

8. Oliver Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Lebrasse Finished 0

9. George Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sonny Howell Finished 0

10. Sonny Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sally Flude Finished 0

11. Sally Flude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Connor Millhouse Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  John Millhouse Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

3. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Andy Martin Finished 0

5. Andy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Finished 0

1. Dylan Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lucas Bailey Finished 0

3. Lucas Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Manny Mounir Finished 0

6. Manny Mounir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 30-34 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Alistair Nott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lee Boyle Finished 0

2. Lee Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jonathan Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Jason Fisher Finished 45-49 16

3. Jason Fisher -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jay Cranidge Finished 0

5. Jay Cranidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Robert Boyle Finished 0

8. Robert Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kylie Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  Daniel Cadman Finished 0

1. Daniel Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Jones Finished 0

2. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ady Heron Finished N/A 0

3. Ady Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Allen Finished 0

4. Jonathan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Smith Finished 0

5. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2018 (current year minus riders year of birth).

On-line Registration closes 28th October at 12:00.

Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 5 - 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race age is based on 2018 (current year minus riders year of birth)


On-line Registration closes 28th October at 12:00


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

418158

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

2. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Howell Finished 0

4. Ethan Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Rodgers Finished 0

5. Ethan Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Euan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zach Everly Finished 0

7. Zach Everly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Redd Thomas Finished 6 & Under 0

9. Redd Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 8 10

6. Ashton Heron -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Louie Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Bradley George Finished 0

13. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Marshall Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Hickman Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Nathan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 5 - 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5 - 7 - Results
1.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Amelia Slater Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Gus Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Lebrasse Finished 0

3. Charlie Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harry Allen Finished 0

4. Harry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Oliver Mucha Finished 0

8. Oliver Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Lebrasse Finished 0

9. George Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sonny Howell Finished 0

10. Sonny Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sally Flude Finished 0

11. Sally Flude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Connor Millhouse Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  John Millhouse Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

3. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Andy Martin Finished 0

5. Andy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Finished 0

1. Dylan Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lucas Bailey Finished 0

3. Lucas Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Manny Mounir Finished 0

6. Manny Mounir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 30-34 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Alistair Nott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lee Boyle Finished 0

2. Lee Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jonathan Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Jason Fisher Finished 45-49 16

3. Jason Fisher -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jay Cranidge Finished 0

5. Jay Cranidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Robert Boyle Finished 0

8. Robert Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kylie Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  Daniel Cadman Finished 0

1. Daniel Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Jones Finished 0

2. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ady Heron Finished N/A 0

3. Ady Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Allen Finished 0

4. Jonathan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Smith Finished 0

5. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2018 (current year minus riders year of birth).

On-line Registration closes 28th October at 12:00.

Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 5 - 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk