Brooks Cycles Track League 2018

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 02 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418117

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

1.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

1.  Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

1.  Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Davis Finished 0

2.  Oscar Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

3.  Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  George Morton Finished 0

1.  George Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eddie Townsend Finished 0

3.  Eddie Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

1.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eddie Townsend Finished 0

2.  Eddie Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Goerge Morton Finished 0

1.  Goerge Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eddie Townsend Finished 0

3.  Eddie Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Morton Finished 0

1.  George Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lloyd Dunet Finished 0

2.  Lloyd Dunet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neil Batten Velo Runner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Points - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Batten Velo Runner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Devil - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Dunet Finished 0

3.  Lloyd Dunet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Class 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Neil Batten Velo Runner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

25 lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 lap Scratch A - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B's - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the night.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
25 lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00

B's

Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Unaffiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16 Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00

C's

Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Unaffiliated (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Juniors/Students (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16 Fixed Wheel (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth - Freewheelers (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Affiliated (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418117

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

1.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Harry Clewlow Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

1.  Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

1.  Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Davis Finished 0

2.  Oscar Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

3.  Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  George Morton Finished 0

1.  George Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eddie Townsend Finished 0

3.  Eddie Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

1.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eddie Townsend Finished 0

2.  Eddie Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Goerge Morton Finished 0

1.  Goerge Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eddie Townsend Finished 0

3.  Eddie Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Morton Finished 0

1.  George Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lloyd Dunet Finished 0

2.  Lloyd Dunet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neil Batten Velo Runner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Points - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Batten Velo Runner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Devil - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Dunet Finished 0

3.  Lloyd Dunet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Class 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Neil Batten Velo Runner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

25 lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 lap Scratch A - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B's - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the night.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
25 lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00

B's

Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Unaffiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16 Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00

C's

Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Unaffiliated (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Juniors/Students (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16 Fixed Wheel (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth - Freewheelers (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Affiliated (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 League Affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk