GP Vienna 2017

Track – Thursday, 12 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418088

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Oct 2017

Finish date:

Fri, 13th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Austria

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Madison - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Bostock 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Holt 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Omnium - Results
5.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

16. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Points Race - Results
7.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

12. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Scratch - Results
3.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

13. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Omnium - Results
6.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Points Race - Results
10.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Scratch - Results
14.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418088

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Oct 2017

Finish date:

Fri, 13th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Austria

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Madison - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Bostock 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Holt 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Omnium - Results
5.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

16. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Points Race - Results
7.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

12. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Scratch - Results
3.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

13. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Omnium - Results
6.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Points Race - Results
10.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Scratch - Results
14.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 12/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk