UCI World Masters Track Championships 2017, Los Angeles

Track – Sunday, 08 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418075

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Men 35-39 1k TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 1k TT - Results
25.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 0

25. Paul Morton - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit - Results
8.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 35-44 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-44 Team Sprint - Results
4.  Lee Povey Finished N/A 0

4. Lee Povey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 750m TT - Results
13.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit - Results
4.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Sprint - Results
4.  Lee Povey Finished N/A 0

4. Lee Povey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Points Race - Results
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Scratch Race - Results
3.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 500m TT - Results
30.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 500m TT - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men 55-64 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-64 Team Sprint - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Points Race - Results
9.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men 55-59 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Scratch Race - Results
9.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 500m TT - Results
7.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0

23. Mick James - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 Sprint - Results
3.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 Scratch Race - Results
11.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0

11. Mick James - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tom Morton PMR Did not finish 3rd 0

11. Tom Morton - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men 65+ 3k Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65+ 3k Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mervyn Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 500m TT - Results
12.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 65-69 Sprint - Results
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Points Race - Results
9.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Scratch Race - Results
11.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men 70-74 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Sprint - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Points Race - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Scratch Race - Results
3.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 500m TT - Results
11.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 Points Race - Results
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 Scratch Race - Results
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 55+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55+ Points Race - Results
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 55+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55+ Scratch Race - Results
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men 35-39 1k TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 35-44 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-64 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-59 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65+ 3k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 65-69 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418075

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Men 35-39 1k TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 1k TT - Results
25.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 0

25. Paul Morton - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit - Results
8.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 35-44 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-44 Team Sprint - Results
4.  Lee Povey Finished N/A 0

4. Lee Povey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 750m TT - Results
13.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit - Results
4.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Sprint - Results
4.  Lee Povey Finished N/A 0

4. Lee Povey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Points Race - Results
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Scratch Race - Results
3.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 500m TT - Results
30.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 500m TT - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men 55-64 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-64 Team Sprint - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Points Race - Results
9.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men 55-59 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Scratch Race - Results
9.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 500m TT - Results
7.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0

23. Mick James - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 Sprint - Results
3.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 Scratch Race - Results
11.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0

11. Mick James - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tom Morton PMR Did not finish 3rd 0

11. Tom Morton - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men 65+ 3k Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65+ 3k Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mervyn Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 500m TT - Results
12.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 65-69 Sprint - Results
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Points Race - Results
9.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Scratch Race - Results
11.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men 70-74 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Sprint - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Points Race - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Scratch Race - Results
3.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 500m TT - Results
11.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 Points Race - Results
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 Scratch Race - Results
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 55+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55+ Points Race - Results
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 55+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55+ Scratch Race - Results
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men 35-39 1k TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 35-44 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-64 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-59 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65+ 3k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 65-69 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk