The Elan Lowther XC

MTB XC , Penrith – Sunday, 20 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Bringing Cross Country Mountain Biking Racing to Lowther Park!

Elan Events will be hosting this unique event on a new and exciting course to kick off the race season. Expect naturally technical terrain, sweeping descents and punishing climbs on this 5km race course. The course will be designed for riders of differing ability and any technical features will have an alternative line to them. This event is on private land that cannot be ridden at any other time so make sure you don't miss the opportunity to come race here.

The event will have cafe facilities nearby at Lowther Castle where riders will recieve a discounted rate. There will also be toilet facilities in the cafe.

Come and try XC racing in the Lake District this May and enjoy racing at a new venue in the Lowther Estate.

Sign up now to be part of the action!

Event Details

Event URN:

418008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lowther Castle, Lowther, Penrith, CA10 2HH

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
--- Niamh Nelson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Pluckrose Finished 0

7.  Michael Pluckrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Squires Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Piers Mortimer Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bob Addey Finished 0

12.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Wells Finished 0

14.  David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Finished S/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
17.  Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers Finished G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  John Roberts Finished 0

18.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Parkinson Finished 0

21.  Steven Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  robert ballantyne Finished 0

22.  robert ballantyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dan Clayton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  ANTHONY TURNER Finished 0

24.  ANTHONY TURNER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Brian Pearce Finished 0

25.  Brian Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Willacy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Squires Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Jane Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Luke Douglas Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Hinchcliffe All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  adam leach Finished 0

8.  adam leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ewen Turner Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Roberts Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  daniel brazier Finished 0

11.  daniel brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Vousden Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Liam Golder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Smith Finished 0

14.  Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

1.  Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rob Braithwaite Finished 0

2.  Rob Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Taylor Finished 0

3.  Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Williams Finished 0

4.  Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Smith Finished 0

5.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that on the day entry will only be available for the Open categories at this event

 

Your entry includes -

  • Entry to a unique race course that can only be used for this event
  • Professional chip timing from Smart Timing
  • Parking
  • Event photography
  • Prizes for all podium finishers
  • BC ranking points

The Races

Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
2 laps
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Juvenile & Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 11:31 Go-MTB None N/A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 11:31
Go-MTB, None | N/A
40 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Men, Junior Women, Senior Women & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, Junior, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Bringing Cross Country Mountain Biking Racing to Lowther Park!

Elan Events will be hosting this unique event on a new and exciting course to kick off the race season. Expect naturally technical terrain, sweeping descents and punishing climbs on this 5km race course. The course will be designed for riders of differing ability and any technical features will have an alternative line to them. This event is on private land that cannot be ridden at any other time so make sure you don't miss the opportunity to come race here.

The event will have cafe facilities nearby at Lowther Castle where riders will recieve a discounted rate. There will also be toilet facilities in the cafe.

Come and try XC racing in the Lake District this May and enjoy racing at a new venue in the Lowther Estate.

Sign up now to be part of the action!

Event Details

Event URN:

418008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lowther Castle, Lowther, Penrith, CA10 2HH

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
--- Niamh Nelson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Pluckrose Finished 0

7.  Michael Pluckrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Squires Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Piers Mortimer Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bob Addey Finished 0

12.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Wells Finished 0

14.  David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Finished S/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
17.  Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers Finished G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  John Roberts Finished 0

18.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Parkinson Finished 0

21.  Steven Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  robert ballantyne Finished 0

22.  robert ballantyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dan Clayton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  ANTHONY TURNER Finished 0

24.  ANTHONY TURNER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Brian Pearce Finished 0

25.  Brian Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Willacy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Squires Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Jane Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Luke Douglas Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Hinchcliffe All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  adam leach Finished 0

8.  adam leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ewen Turner Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Roberts Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  daniel brazier Finished 0

11.  daniel brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Vousden Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Liam Golder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Smith Finished 0

14.  Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

1.  Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rob Braithwaite Finished 0

2.  Rob Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Taylor Finished 0

3.  Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Williams Finished 0

4.  Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Smith Finished 0

5.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that on the day entry will only be available for the Open categories at this event

 

Your entry includes -

  • Entry to a unique race course that can only be used for this event
  • Professional chip timing from Smart Timing
  • Parking
  • Event photography
  • Prizes for all podium finishers
  • BC ranking points

The Races

Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
2 laps
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Juvenile & Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 11:31 Go-MTB None N/A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 11:31
Go-MTB, None | N/A
40 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Men, Junior Women, Senior Women & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, Junior, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 20/05/18 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk