Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorporating BC National Open 8KM Championship)

Track , Hertford – Sunday, 05 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track Racing on excellent 400M track. Incorporating BC National 8KM Championship and a round of the BC National Grass Track Short Distance Series.

Events for all categories to include Women's Omnium and racing for all Youth Categories (U10 and over) on track bikes.

Includes Go Ride Freewheeler events for novice U8 - U14 riders without track bikes.

National Championship only open to those Senior and Youth Riders who enter by the closing date 15 July 2018.  (No entries on the Day). Open to those who have GBR on their 2018 Competition Licence and who hold a current and valid Gold or Silver British Cycling Membership.

Subject to entries, the closing date may be extended for the Women's Omnium, Youth Omniums and Men's Supporting Races but only entries received by the closing date will be eligible for the National 8Km Championship. There will be no EOL except for the Freewheelers events. 

Postal (or in person) entries by hard copy entry form and cheque or cash payment are welcome. 

Event Details

Event URN:

418007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Welwyn Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2DG

View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

8k Scratch BC Grass Endurance Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8k Scratch BC Grass Endurance Championship - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Canes Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

800m BC Grass Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m BC Grass Short Distance League - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens 4k Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 4k Points - Results
1.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens 3k Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 3k Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Canes Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Canes Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mens 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Codling UEA Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Pell Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marissa Fletcher-Mason Green Arrow CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Drummey Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Pettitt Finished 0

3.  Aidan Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Jordan Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth E Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harry Hayter Finished 0

1.  Harry Hayter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day except for Freewheelers Go Ride Omnium.

Women's and Group B Omniums are subject to change if there are insufficient numbers of entries in these categories. 

The Races

8k Scratch BC Grass Endurance Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
800m BC Grass Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Mens 4k Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens 3k Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mens 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr 30 mins
Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10 Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track Racing on excellent 400M track. Incorporating BC National 8KM Championship and a round of the BC National Grass Track Short Distance Series.

Events for all categories to include Women's Omnium and racing for all Youth Categories (U10 and over) on track bikes.

Includes Go Ride Freewheeler events for novice U8 - U14 riders without track bikes.

National Championship only open to those Senior and Youth Riders who enter by the closing date 15 July 2018.  (No entries on the Day). Open to those who have GBR on their 2018 Competition Licence and who hold a current and valid Gold or Silver British Cycling Membership.

Subject to entries, the closing date may be extended for the Women's Omnium, Youth Omniums and Men's Supporting Races but only entries received by the closing date will be eligible for the National 8Km Championship. There will be no EOL except for the Freewheelers events. 

Postal (or in person) entries by hard copy entry form and cheque or cash payment are welcome. 

Event Details

Event URN:

418007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Welwyn Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2DG

View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

8k Scratch BC Grass Endurance Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8k Scratch BC Grass Endurance Championship - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Canes Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

800m BC Grass Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m BC Grass Short Distance League - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens 4k Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 4k Points - Results
1.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens 3k Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 3k Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Canes Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Canes Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mens 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Codling UEA Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Pell Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marissa Fletcher-Mason Green Arrow CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Drummey Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Pettitt Finished 0

3.  Aidan Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Jordan Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth E Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harry Hayter Finished 0

1.  Harry Hayter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day except for Freewheelers Go Ride Omnium.

Women's and Group B Omniums are subject to change if there are insufficient numbers of entries in these categories. 

The Races

8k Scratch BC Grass Endurance Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
800m BC Grass Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Mens 4k Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens 3k Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mens 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr 30 mins
Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10 Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk