Six Day London

Track , London – Tuesday, 24 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417995

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Oct 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Bridgwood
info@sixday.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite Madison - Results
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Elite Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite Omnium - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (1) - Results
2.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (2) - Results
3.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite Madison - Results
1.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification Sprinters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification Sprinters - Results
5.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification U21's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification U21's - Results
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Georg Mew Jensen HMT with JLT Condor Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 28/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
General Classification Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 02:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, None
General Classification U21's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 03:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 03:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417995

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Oct 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Bridgwood
info@sixday.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite Madison - Results
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Elite Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite Omnium - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (1) - Results
2.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (2) - Results
3.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite Madison - Results
1.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification Sprinters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification Sprinters - Results
5.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification U21's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification U21's - Results
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Georg Mew Jensen HMT with JLT Condor Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 28/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite 10k Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
General Classification Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 02:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, None
General Classification U21's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 03:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 29/10/17 – 03:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk