Super Saturday: Women, Masters & Tandems

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 21 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league committe would be pleased to accept your entry for this afternoon of track racing. 

This is an Open event and is not part of Track League.

The final schedule for the day will be confirmed nearer the time. The event will run from 13:00 to 18:00.

Event Details

Event URN:

417903

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Individual Mens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Mens 500m TT - Results
1.  Colin Davenport SR Albannach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Morley Rowe Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Duncan Macarthur Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tom Clark Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Malcolm Gisbey Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Individual Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Winship MacKay RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lindsey Haveron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicola Naven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Tandem: Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tandem: Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Tandem: 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tandem: 1000m TT - Results
1.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Natalie Jamieson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Team Pursuit: 2000m (Team Manager to enter Team)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit: 2000m (Team Manager to enter Team) - Results
1.  Team David Blockley Finished 0

1. Team David Blockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Team Karl Farmer Finished 0

2. Team Karl Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Team Carole Dick Finished 0

3. Team Carole Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Team Donald Sharp Finished 0

4. Team Donald Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Team Gordon Dick Finished 0

5. Team Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team Zosia Martin Finished 0

6. Team Zosia Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women: Points Race - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georgia Mansfield RT 23 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women: Scratch Race - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Georgia Mansfield RT 23 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alison Winship MacKay RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A Points Race - Results
1.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Colin Davenport SR Albannach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B Points Race - Results
1.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C Points Race - Results
1.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters D Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D Points Race - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Marsland Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

4. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters E Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters F Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F Points Race - Results
1.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Duncan Macarthur Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters G Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G Points Race - Results
1.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters A, B & C: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A, B & C: Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Davenport SR Albannach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters D, E, F & G: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D, E, F & G: Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The final schedule will be circulated with the race manual to all riders.

 

We hope to provide the following events, in no particular order;


Tandem

1000m TT

Sprint

 

Individual 

500m TT 

 

Team Pursuit (club or composite)

4 riders & one representative should enter the team, detailing all rider details

2000m

 

Masters A,B & C 

Points Race

Scratch Race

 

Women

Scratch Race

Points Race

 

Masters G+

Points Race

Scratch Race

 

Masters D, E & F 

Scratch Race

Points Race

 

Distances will be confirmed after entries are closed. 

 

The Races

Individual Mens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Individual Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Tandem: Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Tandem: 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Team Pursuit: 2000m (Team Manager to enter Team) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Women: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Masters A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters D Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters E Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters F Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters G Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters A, B & C: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters D, E, F & G: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters G+: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Masters A, B & C: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Masters D, E & F: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Masters G+: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league committe would be pleased to accept your entry for this afternoon of track racing. 

This is an Open event and is not part of Track League.

The final schedule for the day will be confirmed nearer the time. The event will run from 13:00 to 18:00.

Event Details

Event URN:

417903

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Individual Mens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Mens 500m TT - Results
1.  Colin Davenport SR Albannach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Morley Rowe Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Duncan Macarthur Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tom Clark Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Malcolm Gisbey Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Individual Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Winship MacKay RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lindsey Haveron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicola Naven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Tandem: Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tandem: Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Tandem: 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tandem: 1000m TT - Results
1.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Natalie Jamieson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Team Pursuit: 2000m (Team Manager to enter Team)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit: 2000m (Team Manager to enter Team) - Results
1.  Team David Blockley Finished 0

1. Team David Blockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Team Karl Farmer Finished 0

2. Team Karl Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Team Carole Dick Finished 0

3. Team Carole Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Team Donald Sharp Finished 0

4. Team Donald Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Team Gordon Dick Finished 0

5. Team Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team Zosia Martin Finished 0

6. Team Zosia Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women: Points Race - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georgia Mansfield RT 23 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women: Scratch Race - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Georgia Mansfield RT 23 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alison Winship MacKay RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A Points Race - Results
1.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Colin Davenport SR Albannach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B Points Race - Results
1.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C Points Race - Results
1.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters D Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D Points Race - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Marsland Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

4. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters E Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters F Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F Points Race - Results
1.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Duncan Macarthur Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters G Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G Points Race - Results
1.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters A, B & C: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A, B & C: Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Davenport SR Albannach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters D, E, F & G: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D, E, F & G: Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The final schedule will be circulated with the race manual to all riders.

 

We hope to provide the following events, in no particular order;


Tandem

1000m TT

Sprint

 

Individual 

500m TT 

 

Team Pursuit (club or composite)

4 riders & one representative should enter the team, detailing all rider details

2000m

 

Masters A,B & C 

Points Race

Scratch Race

 

Women

Scratch Race

Points Race

 

Masters G+

Points Race

Scratch Race

 

Masters D, E & F 

Scratch Race

Points Race

 

Distances will be confirmed after entries are closed. 

 

The Races

Individual Mens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Individual Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Tandem: Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Tandem: 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Team Pursuit: 2000m (Team Manager to enter Team) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ None ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Women: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Masters A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters D Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters E Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters F Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters G Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters A, B & C: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters D, E, F & G: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters G+: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Masters A, B & C: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Masters D, E & F: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Masters G+: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk