Malverns Classic Downhill

MTB DH , LEDBURY – Sunday, 17 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cannondale Malverns Classic 2018

Event Details

Event URN:

417842

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury, Herefordshire, HR8 1RL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fat Bike

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fat Bike - Results
1.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Legends Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Legends Ladies - Results
1.  Petra Wiltshire Finished 0

1. Petra Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kerry Bason Finished Elite 0

2. Kerry Bason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Womens - Results
1.  Rebecca Booth Cannondale Girls Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Vanessa May Finished 0

3. Vanessa May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kayleigh Freidl Finished 0

6. Kayleigh Freidl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Carly Forward Finished 0

7. Carly Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Liz Greaves Finished 0

8. Liz Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Legends Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Legends Men - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Titley Intense Racing UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonny Cheetham Finished 0

3. Jonny Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Beaumont Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

5. Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Smith Finished 0

6. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aidan Bishop Finished 0

7. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Billy Cheetham Finished 0

8. Billy Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nick Bayliss Finished 0

10. Nick Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Steve Geal Finished 0

11. Steve Geal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Jessop Finished 0

12. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Pete Crump Finished 0

13. Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Collins Finished 0

14. Ian Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dave Hemming Finished 0

15. Dave Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sion Jones Finished 0

16. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jim Buchanan Finished 0

17. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cheesy Pete Lawrie Finished 0

18. Cheesy Pete Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Martin Hawyes Finished N/A 0

19. Martin Hawyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Ogden Finished 0

20. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alan Blood Finished Veteran 0

21. Alan Blood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Keith Wilson Finished 0

22. Keith Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nick Mock Finished 0

23. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sandy Plenty Finished Veteran 0

24. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  James Coates Finished 0

25. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gareth Hopkins Finished 0

26. Gareth Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Carl Alford Finished 0

27. Carl Alford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Hodgkinson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Smith Finished 0

29. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rich Eustace Finished 0

30. Rich Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dave Richardson Finished 0

31. Dave Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Rippers 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers 10-12 - Results
1.  George Madley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hoare Finished N/A 0

2. Jack Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Dowell Finished N/A 0

4. Ethan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 0

5. Noah Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tod Buchanan Finished 0

6. Tod Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louie Hughes Finished 0

8. Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Tyler Hughes Finished 0

1. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Chater Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 30

3. Luke Madley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 40

1. Connor Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Holmes Finished 0

2. William Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grady Jones Finished Youth 30

3. Grady Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Robinson Finished 0

5. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

6. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jethro Noble Finished 0

7. Jethro Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Lawley Finished 0

8. Harry Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 34

2. Oscar Powell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Wes Fife Finished 0

3. Wes Fife -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 26

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jayden Clarke Finished 0

5. Jayden Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Caitlin Bray Finished 0

2. Caitlin Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alyssa Podesta Finished 0

1. Alyssa Podesta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Imogen Mills Finished 0

2. Imogen Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hannah Escott Severn Valley Velo Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Scott Finished 0

4. Sarah Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  William Easey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 30

3. Jack Hudson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mitchell Walker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mylo Eustace Finished Junior 0

5. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Brendan Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Will Jones Finished 0

8. Will Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Papadopoulos Finished 0

9. Michael Papadopoulos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Grinyer Finished 0

10. Tom Grinyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Paton Finished 0

11. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Grinyer Finished 0

12. Ryan Grinyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher McNally Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Meurig Jones-Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carwyn Jones-Evans Finished 0

15. Carwyn Jones-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Roberts Finished 0

16. George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ajay Jones Finished Master 40

1. Ajay Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 34

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Oliver Jones Finished Master 26

4. Oliver Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Bartholomew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 0

6. Dan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Bargery Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Mark Tomlinson Finished 0

8. Mark Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  stefan hodgetts Finished 0

9. stefan hodgetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rob Sherratt Finished Master 10

11. Rob Sherratt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Rob Needham Finished 0

12. Rob Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ryan Cornell Finished 0

13. Ryan Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 0

14. Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adrian Marsh Finished 0

15. Adrian Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steve James Finished 0

16. Steve James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Az Grant Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 3

18. Ian Hampson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Jason Preen Finished 0

19. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Ellacott Finished 0

20. Sam Ellacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mike Mills Finished 0

21. Mike Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Laurie Mills Finished 0

22. Laurie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Whitmore Guernsey Rouleurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Jackson Finished 0

24. Chris Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 0

25. Will Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Greenway Finished 0

26. Gary Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Champion Finished 0

27. Ben Champion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nick Masters Finished 0

28. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Adam Pearson Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Goodwin Finished 0

31. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Mayhew Finished 0

32. Tom Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Wogan Finished 0

33. Peter Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Scott Rose Finished 0

34. Scott Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jake Read Finished 0

35. Jake Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  sam filburn Finished 0

36. sam filburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Marcus Bowtle Finished 0

37. Marcus Bowtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Toby Bellman Finished 0

38. Toby Bellman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Askew Finished 0

39. Thomas Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jaime Harper Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Cousins Finished Veteran 34

2. Neil Cousins -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Daron Osborn Finished 0

3. Daron Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Antony Renouf Finished 0

4. Antony Renouf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graham Neale Finished N/A 0

5. Graham Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cavin Green Finished 0

6. Cavin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  kristan muir Finished 0

7. kristan muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steve Surridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Baverstock Finished 0

9. Adam Baverstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ben Leach Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Mitchell Finished 0

12. Lee Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Simon Adams Finished 0

14. Simon Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Grant TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Wilkins Finished 0

16. Carl Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Simon Skillan Finished 0

17. Simon Skillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Neil Harris Finished 0

18. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aidan Stanford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Sawyer Finished 0

20. Darren Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Watson Finished 0

21. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Barry Walker Finished 0

22. Barry Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jyoti Gongba Finished Veteran 0

23. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Liney Finished 0

24. Mark Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Dade Finished 0

25. Richard Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ross Hood Finished 0

26. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Robin Grant Finished 0

27. Robin Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Vodden Finished 0

28. Andrew Vodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jamie Flanagan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jon Gammidge Finished 0

30. Jon Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Alan Dowell Finished Veteran 0

32. Alan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 0

2. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  James Tatlow Finished 0

4. James Tatlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Prout Finished 0

5. Mark Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Williams Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Graham Webb Finished 0

7. Graham Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ashlee Gough Finished Expert 40

1. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 30

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 40

5. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jasper Penton Finished 0

6. Jasper Penton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wyn Masters Finished 0

7. Wyn Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Cartighy Finished 0

1. Tom Cartighy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Camus Finished 0

2. David Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Jones Finished Master 0

3. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Rich Moore Finished 0

4. Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Harwood Finished N/A 0

5. Will Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Classic Downhill

Sunday the 17th of June 2018.

Downhill mountain bike racing is the Formula 1 of the sport. Riders will race the clock as they set off at30secondintervalsdown the legendary course that will see plentyofhighspeedactionwith all the thrills and spills.

Please note the hill is the same size as it was 20 years ago. If I was to be racing I would be on a short travel, modern day trail/enduro bike. The course is rated as entry level.

Race entry fee is £25.00 plus a £1.00 booking fee per person.

09:00 to 11:00 Open Practice.

11:00 to 14:00 First Runs.

14:00 to 17:00 Second Runs

17:00 to 17:15 Podiums.

Each rider competes in two race runs, with the fastest time counting for their overall position.

Race Registration. Nolicence or membership is required, just bring valid I.D. Please note there will be no on the day entries, entries will be online in advance only.

There will be no uplift provided or permitted, it will be a short walk/ride back up to the start line that we estimate will take 10-15 minutes at the most.

 

Please note: 

The race entry covers you for the Downhill race only. To enter the festival pay the applicable admission price, even if you are racing. This will cover entry to the festival, parking, camping and spectating.

Event Entry Tickets are available now from The Ticket Seller by clicking HERE

Any questions please e-mail si@pinkbike.com or call/text 07968 229 359.

Yours in sport.

Si Paton..

 


The Races

Fat Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Legends Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Master Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Legends Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Rippers 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Sun 17/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 17/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cannondale Malverns Classic 2018

Event Details

Event URN:

417842

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury, Herefordshire, HR8 1RL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fat Bike

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fat Bike - Results
1.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Legends Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Legends Ladies - Results
1.  Petra Wiltshire Finished 0

1. Petra Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kerry Bason Finished Elite 0

2. Kerry Bason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Womens - Results
1.  Rebecca Booth Cannondale Girls Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Vanessa May Finished 0

3. Vanessa May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kayleigh Freidl Finished 0

6. Kayleigh Freidl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Carly Forward Finished 0

7. Carly Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Liz Greaves Finished 0

8. Liz Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Legends Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Legends Men - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Titley Intense Racing UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonny Cheetham Finished 0

3. Jonny Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Beaumont Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

5. Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Smith Finished 0

6. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aidan Bishop Finished 0

7. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Billy Cheetham Finished 0

8. Billy Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nick Bayliss Finished 0

10. Nick Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Steve Geal Finished 0

11. Steve Geal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Jessop Finished 0

12. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Pete Crump Finished 0

13. Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Collins Finished 0

14. Ian Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dave Hemming Finished 0

15. Dave Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sion Jones Finished 0

16. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jim Buchanan Finished 0

17. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cheesy Pete Lawrie Finished 0

18. Cheesy Pete Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Martin Hawyes Finished N/A 0

19. Martin Hawyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Ogden Finished 0

20. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alan Blood Finished Veteran 0

21. Alan Blood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Keith Wilson Finished 0

22. Keith Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nick Mock Finished 0

23. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sandy Plenty Finished Veteran 0

24. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  James Coates Finished 0

25. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gareth Hopkins Finished 0

26. Gareth Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Carl Alford Finished 0

27. Carl Alford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Hodgkinson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Smith Finished 0

29. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rich Eustace Finished 0

30. Rich Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dave Richardson Finished 0

31. Dave Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Rippers 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers 10-12 - Results
1.  George Madley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hoare Finished N/A 0

2. Jack Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Dowell Finished N/A 0

4. Ethan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 0

5. Noah Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tod Buchanan Finished 0

6. Tod Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louie Hughes Finished 0

8. Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Tyler Hughes Finished 0

1. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Chater Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 30

3. Luke Madley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 40

1. Connor Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Holmes Finished 0

2. William Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grady Jones Finished Youth 30

3. Grady Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Robinson Finished 0

5. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

6. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jethro Noble Finished 0

7. Jethro Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Lawley Finished 0

8. Harry Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 34

2. Oscar Powell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Wes Fife Finished 0

3. Wes Fife -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 26

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jayden Clarke Finished 0

5. Jayden Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Caitlin Bray Finished 0

2. Caitlin Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alyssa Podesta Finished 0

1. Alyssa Podesta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Imogen Mills Finished 0

2. Imogen Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hannah Escott Severn Valley Velo Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Scott Finished 0

4. Sarah Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  William Easey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 30

3. Jack Hudson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mitchell Walker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mylo Eustace Finished Junior 0

5. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Brendan Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Will Jones Finished 0

8. Will Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Papadopoulos Finished 0

9. Michael Papadopoulos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Grinyer Finished 0

10. Tom Grinyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Paton Finished 0

11. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Grinyer Finished 0

12. Ryan Grinyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher McNally Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Meurig Jones-Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carwyn Jones-Evans Finished 0

15. Carwyn Jones-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Roberts Finished 0

16. George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ajay Jones Finished Master 40

1. Ajay Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 34

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Oliver Jones Finished Master 26

4. Oliver Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Bartholomew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 0

6. Dan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Bargery Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Mark Tomlinson Finished 0

8. Mark Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  stefan hodgetts Finished 0

9. stefan hodgetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rob Sherratt Finished Master 10

11. Rob Sherratt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Rob Needham Finished 0

12. Rob Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ryan Cornell Finished 0

13. Ryan Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 0

14. Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adrian Marsh Finished 0

15. Adrian Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steve James Finished 0

16. Steve James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Az Grant Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 3

18. Ian Hampson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Jason Preen Finished 0

19. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Ellacott Finished 0

20. Sam Ellacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mike Mills Finished 0

21. Mike Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Laurie Mills Finished 0

22. Laurie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Whitmore Guernsey Rouleurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Jackson Finished 0

24. Chris Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 0

25. Will Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Greenway Finished 0

26. Gary Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Champion Finished 0

27. Ben Champion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nick Masters Finished 0

28. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Adam Pearson Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Goodwin Finished 0

31. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Mayhew Finished 0

32. Tom Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Wogan Finished 0

33. Peter Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Scott Rose Finished 0

34. Scott Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jake Read Finished 0

35. Jake Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  sam filburn Finished 0

36. sam filburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Marcus Bowtle Finished 0

37. Marcus Bowtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Toby Bellman Finished 0

38. Toby Bellman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Askew Finished 0

39. Thomas Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jaime Harper Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Cousins Finished Veteran 34

2. Neil Cousins -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Daron Osborn Finished 0

3. Daron Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Antony Renouf Finished 0

4. Antony Renouf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graham Neale Finished N/A 0

5. Graham Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cavin Green Finished 0

6. Cavin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  kristan muir Finished 0

7. kristan muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steve Surridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Baverstock Finished 0

9. Adam Baverstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ben Leach Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Mitchell Finished 0

12. Lee Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Simon Adams Finished 0

14. Simon Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Grant TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Wilkins Finished 0

16. Carl Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Simon Skillan Finished 0

17. Simon Skillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Neil Harris Finished 0

18. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aidan Stanford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Sawyer Finished 0

20. Darren Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Watson Finished 0

21. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Barry Walker Finished 0

22. Barry Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jyoti Gongba Finished Veteran 0

23. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Liney Finished 0

24. Mark Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Dade Finished 0

25. Richard Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ross Hood Finished 0

26. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Robin Grant Finished 0

27. Robin Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Vodden Finished 0

28. Andrew Vodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jamie Flanagan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jon Gammidge Finished 0

30. Jon Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Alan Dowell Finished Veteran 0

32. Alan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 0

2. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  James Tatlow Finished 0

4. James Tatlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Prout Finished 0

5. Mark Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Williams Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Graham Webb Finished 0

7. Graham Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ashlee Gough Finished Expert 40

1. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 30

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 40

5. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jasper Penton Finished 0

6. Jasper Penton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wyn Masters Finished 0

7. Wyn Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Cartighy Finished 0

1. Tom Cartighy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Camus Finished 0

2. David Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Jones Finished Master 0

3. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Rich Moore Finished 0

4. Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Harwood Finished N/A 0

5. Will Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Classic Downhill

Sunday the 17th of June 2018.

Downhill mountain bike racing is the Formula 1 of the sport. Riders will race the clock as they set off at30secondintervalsdown the legendary course that will see plentyofhighspeedactionwith all the thrills and spills.

Please note the hill is the same size as it was 20 years ago. If I was to be racing I would be on a short travel, modern day trail/enduro bike. The course is rated as entry level.

Race entry fee is £25.00 plus a £1.00 booking fee per person.

09:00 to 11:00 Open Practice.

11:00 to 14:00 First Runs.

14:00 to 17:00 Second Runs

17:00 to 17:15 Podiums.

Each rider competes in two race runs, with the fastest time counting for their overall position.

Race Registration. Nolicence or membership is required, just bring valid I.D. Please note there will be no on the day entries, entries will be online in advance only.

There will be no uplift provided or permitted, it will be a short walk/ride back up to the start line that we estimate will take 10-15 minutes at the most.

 

Please note: 

The race entry covers you for the Downhill race only. To enter the festival pay the applicable admission price, even if you are racing. This will cover entry to the festival, parking, camping and spectating.

Event Entry Tickets are available now from The Ticket Seller by clicking HERE

Any questions please e-mail si@pinkbike.com or call/text 07968 229 359.

Yours in sport.

Si Paton..

 


The Races

Fat Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Legends Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Master Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Legends Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Rippers 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Sun 17/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 17/06/18 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 17/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk