East London Velo Winter Series #5

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 03 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

East London Velo is proud to Present its yearly Winter Series at Hog Hill. 

The Club will be running a 4th cat only mens race along with a 234 mens race. 

Every other week we will also be offering a Womens race - these will be the weeks that Full Gas do not have any Womens Races on. 

There will be no weekly prizes but there will be prize money available for the top placed riders after the 8 weeks of racing based on BC points. There is no series fee just stand alone race charges.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

Event Details

Event URN:

417711

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Feb 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathilde Pauls Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Tostee Hub Vélo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Bednarska East London Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Bell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucy Copper Finished 4th 1

10. Lucy Copper -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Simpson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Herd CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Adams London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Jacob Hermann London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Daiman Law Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Moore Orwell Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
0.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Pucci Sigma Sports x Threo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
0.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charles Butler Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stacy Whymark Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Harrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Walton 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joseph Delves Finished 4th 0

12. Joseph Delves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Groves VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Duff Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Staines Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

East London Velo is proud to Present its yearly Winter Series at Hog Hill. 

The Club will be running a 4th cat only mens race along with a 234 mens race. 

Every other week we will also be offering a Womens race - these will be the weeks that Full Gas do not have any Womens Races on. 

There will be weekly prizes - this is for the top 4 riders from each race. 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.


Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/167338/e4d79473bcb55b9dcabb13c2f8802add#xjR8Kg6hUOLjSvpK.99

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/02/18 13:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/02/18 – 13:01
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/02/18 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/02/18 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/02/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/02/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

East London Velo is proud to Present its yearly Winter Series at Hog Hill. 

The Club will be running a 4th cat only mens race along with a 234 mens race. 

Every other week we will also be offering a Womens race - these will be the weeks that Full Gas do not have any Womens Races on. 

There will be no weekly prizes but there will be prize money available for the top placed riders after the 8 weeks of racing based on BC points. There is no series fee just stand alone race charges.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

Event Details

Event URN:

417711

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Feb 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathilde Pauls Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Tostee Hub Vélo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Bednarska East London Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Bell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucy Copper Finished 4th 1

10. Lucy Copper -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Simpson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Herd CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Adams London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Jacob Hermann London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Daiman Law Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Moore Orwell Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
0.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Pucci Sigma Sports x Threo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
0.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charles Butler Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stacy Whymark Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Harrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Walton 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joseph Delves Finished 4th 0

12. Joseph Delves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Groves VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Duff Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Staines Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

East London Velo is proud to Present its yearly Winter Series at Hog Hill. 

The Club will be running a 4th cat only mens race along with a 234 mens race. 

Every other week we will also be offering a Womens race - these will be the weeks that Full Gas do not have any Womens Races on. 

There will be weekly prizes - this is for the top 4 riders from each race. 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.


Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/167338/e4d79473bcb55b9dcabb13c2f8802add#xjR8Kg6hUOLjSvpK.99

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/02/18 13:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/02/18 – 13:01
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/02/18 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/02/18 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/02/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/02/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk