Perfs Pedal Race

Road , Southwick – Sunday, 11 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

**Please ensure that you have bought a 2018 Membership & Racing Licence before entering this event**

No refunds will be given after the closing date of 21st January 2018

Please note that Neutral Service will provide a range of spare wheels to cover MOST eventualities (Campag / Shimano etc) however they will NOT be able to provide wheels for disc-braked bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

417674

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D Day Memorial Hall, Priory Rd, Southwick, Hampshire, PO17 6ED

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Hidrio HJL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Roe Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Rebours HJL Finished 3rd 2

14. Jack Rebours - HJL

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jack English Team Estera Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Damien Clayton Kibosh Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  John Hale Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sebastian Tremlett Team Estera Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Oliver Blagden Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Callum Clark trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/18 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 74km / 46 miles
Sun 11/02/18 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
74km / 46 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

**Please ensure that you have bought a 2018 Membership & Racing Licence before entering this event**

No refunds will be given after the closing date of 21st January 2018

Please note that Neutral Service will provide a range of spare wheels to cover MOST eventualities (Campag / Shimano etc) however they will NOT be able to provide wheels for disc-braked bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

417674

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D Day Memorial Hall, Priory Rd, Southwick, Hampshire, PO17 6ED

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Hidrio HJL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Roe Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Rebours HJL Finished 3rd 2

14. Jack Rebours - HJL

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jack English Team Estera Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Damien Clayton Kibosh Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  John Hale Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sebastian Tremlett Team Estera Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Oliver Blagden Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Callum Clark trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/18 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 74km / 46 miles
Sun 11/02/18 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
74km / 46 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk