Borrowdale Show Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 20 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

753/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

7. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Cooper Army Cycling Union Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gregory McNally Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Dean Smith Rokform/Rock N' Road Racing Te... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Virgo Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Ingam Unknown 0

16. John Ingam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

19. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

23. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

24. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

26. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

27. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Knight Unknown 0

28. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

30. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Rodhouse Unknown 0

31. Mark Rodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

35. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  A. Cook Unknown 0

38. A. Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

44. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Sackfield Unknown 0

5. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 13:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 13:30

U12

MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

753/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

7. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Cooper Army Cycling Union Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gregory McNally Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Dean Smith Rokform/Rock N' Road Racing Te... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Virgo Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Ingam Unknown 0

16. John Ingam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

19. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

23. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

24. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

26. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

27. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Knight Unknown 0

28. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

30. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Rodhouse Unknown 0

31. Mark Rodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

35. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  A. Cook Unknown 0

38. A. Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

44. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Sackfield Unknown 0

5. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 13:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 13:30

U12

MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk