Omega Portsmouth Circuits #3

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 09 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417589

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 1

10. Andrew Carter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Blackman VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Arun Koetsier Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Witheford BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Pilkington Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leo Janson VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Roy Spicer Four4th Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Scott Pearce Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Maynard Marlow Riders Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rob Pallett Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Angela Radden-Rutt The Cycle Room Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Danielle Hanley Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Maddie Wilson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Steens Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 09:35 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417589

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 1

10. Andrew Carter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Blackman VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Arun Koetsier Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Witheford BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Pilkington Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leo Janson VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Roy Spicer Four4th Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Scott Pearce Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Maynard Marlow Riders Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rob Pallett Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Angela Radden-Rutt The Cycle Room Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Danielle Hanley Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Maddie Wilson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Steens Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/18 09:35 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/06/18 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk