OMEGA TRACK #5

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 11 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417586

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Scratch 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Scratch 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch 3 - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Youth U16/U14 Scratch 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Dash - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Points - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Mens Scratch 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Scratch 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417586

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Scratch 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Scratch 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch 3 - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Youth U16/U14 Scratch 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Dash - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Points - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Mens Scratch 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Scratch 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk