OMEGA TRACK #4

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 21 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417585

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Mens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Mens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth U14 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Points - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Girls Points - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Points - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Dash - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Points - Results
1.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Mens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417585

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Mens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Mens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth U14 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Points - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Girls Points - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Points - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Dash - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Points - Results
1.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Mens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk