Surrey League Midweek Race

Road – Wednesday, 28 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202004041

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ashley Lambert St Neots CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Maclennan Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Snow Unknown 4th 4

7. Martin Snow -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Ward London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Bayliss Fit-For Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 1

20. Gary Wallis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/04 00:00 --- --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 28/07/04 – 00:00
88km / 55 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/04 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 28/07/04 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202004041

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ashley Lambert St Neots CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Maclennan Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Snow Unknown 4th 4

7. Martin Snow -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Ward London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Bayliss Fit-For Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 1

20. Gary Wallis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/04 00:00 --- --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 28/07/04 – 00:00
88km / 55 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/04 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 28/07/04 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk